USATF Indoor Meet Celebration Arena - 1/12/2008



                               USATF Indoor Meet                               
                        Celebration Arena  - 1/12/2008                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hardnett, Erin            11 PT Elite TC            1:24.21  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manience-Marbury, Joy     13 Club Elite O              7.72  
  2 Hardnett, Kelli           13 PT Elite TC               7.89  
  3 Burnett, Nadia            13 Club Elite O              8.23  
  4 Williams, Jade            13 Club Elite O              8.57  
  5 Stribling, Jade           12 Club Elite O              9.25  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manience-Marbury, Joy     13 Club Elite O           1:08.06  
  2 Hardnett, Kelli           13 PT Elite TC            1:08.92  
  3 Stancil, Marlah           13 Sprint South           1:12.13  
  4 Williams, Jade            13 Club Elite O           1:26.20  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stancil, Marlah           13 Sprint South           3:07.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jade            13 Club Elite O             3.99m   13-01.25 
 
Girls Shot Put 6 lb. Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yawn, Robin               13 Unattached               7.69m   25-02.75 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     14 Quicksilver               7.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diethelm, Catherine       15 Gill Diethel             59.73   2 
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     14 Quicksilver            1:02.86   2 
  3 Leatherwood, Shaquela     15 Unattached             1:07.05   2 
  4 Medlen, Haley             15 Unattached             1:10.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diethelm, Catherine       15 Gill Diethel           2:31.51  
  2 Demedicis, Marie          14 Unattached             2:32.59  
  3 Leatherwood, Shaquela     15 Unattached             2:50.02  
  4 Medlen, Haley             15 Unattached             2:50.12  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demedicis, Marie          14 Unattached             5:16.89  
 
Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kittredge, Krys           15 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Intermediate
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Candace             15 Alabama Spee             6.42m   21-00.75 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Lakeshia        18 Club Elite O              7.46   2 
  2 Hines, Shelby             17 Quicksilver               7.62   1 
  3 Taylor, Crystal           16 Quicksilver               7.88   1 
  3 Marshall, Lacy            16 Quicksilver               7.88   2 
  5 Simmons, Nia              17 Quicksilver               8.01   1 
  6 Charley, Nicole           16 Club Elite O              8.22   2 
  7 Stancil, Chalyce          16 Sprint South              8.40   2 
  8 Totman, Shannon           17 Quicksilver               8.49   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stancil, Chalyce          16 Sprint South           1:04.59   2 
  2 Hines, Shelby             17 Quicksilver            1:05.39   2 
  3 Marshall, Lacy            16 Quicksilver            1:09.00   2 
  4 Taylor, Crystal           16 Quicksilver            1:09.36   1 
  5 Simmons, Nia              17 Quicksilver            1:12.44   1 
  6 Daniels, Kori             16 Unattached             1:12.68   2 
  7 Totman, Shannon           17 Quicksilver            1:14.78   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stancil, Chalyce          16 Sprint South           2:36.38  
  2 Warden, Emily             16 Unattached             2:37.45  
  3 Goubet, Elise             16 Unattached             2:37.74  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goubet, Elise             16 Unattached             5:21.23  
  2 Warden, Emily             16 Unattached             5:29.26  
  3 Obrien, Megan             17 Unattached             5:51.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muldowney, Nicole         17 Unattached            11:38.35  
  2 Muldowney, Kimberly       17 Unattached            11:38.63  
  3 Stancil, Chalyce          16 Sprint South          12:20.47  
  4 Obrien, Megan             17 Unattached            12:52.63  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quicksilver TC  'A'                                 2:00.41  
 
Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charley, Nicole           16 Club Elite O             1.51m    4-11.50 
  2 Carpenter, Lexi           17 Unattached               1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Chelsea           16 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Bedsole, Laura            17 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Simmons, Jessica          17 Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Nia              17 Quicksilver              4.65m   15-03.25 
  2 Totman, Shannon           17 Quicksilver              4.54m   14-10.75 
  3 Carpenter, Lexi           17 Unattached               3.96m   13-00.00 
  4 Lockhart, Kiara           17 Alabama Spee             3.61m   11-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put 4kg Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Diana            17 Alabama Spee             9.57m   31-04.75 
  2 Spear, Lakin              17 Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25 
 
Women 30-34 55 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyson, Shanicka           31 Unattached                7.93  
 
Women 30-34 Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dyson, Shanicka           31 Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75 
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Virginia            55 Unattached               5.14m   16-10.50 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Christian           9 Quicksilver            3:17.48  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Christian           9 Quicksilver            5:27.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goss, Marcus              12 Quicksilver               7.60  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goss, Marcus              12 Quicksilver            1:09.92  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brock, Keenan             15 Club Elite O              6.84  
  2 Lee, Trey                 15 Club Elite O              6.88  
  3 Goss, Marcus              12 Quicksilver               7.60  
  4 Williams, Joshua          15 Club Elite O              7.63  
  5 Ekstra, David             15 Unattached                8.20  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Trey                 15 Club Elite O             57.16  
  2 Mardis, Sean              14 Club Elite O           1:02.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Graham              14 Unattached             2:25.99  
 -- Mardis, Sean              14 Club Elite O                DQ  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Mitchell           15 Unattached             4:25.00  
  2 Pugh, Graham              14 Unattached             4:47.73  
  3 Kendrick, Evan            15 Unattached             4:59.84  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Graham              14 Unattached            10:10.96  
  2 Kendrick, Evan            15 Unattached            10:24.02  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Landen              14 Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Joshua          15 Club Elite O             4.87m   15-11.75 
 
Boys Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ekstra, David             15 Unattached               9.98m   32-09.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrow, Omari             17 Quicksilver               6.75   2 
  2 Butler, Vincent           18 Quicksilver               6.87   2 
  3 Coleman, Jamarkus         16 Club Elite O              6.92   1 
  4 Lee, Paul                 18 Unattached                6.95   1 
  5 Stone, Jeff               16 Unattached                7.20   2 
  6 Bennati, Nicholas         16 Unattached                7.25   2 
  7 Tuck, Logan               16 Unattached                7.38   2 
  8 Solujich, George          16 Unattached                7.78   1 
  9 Haas, Albert              16 Unattached                7.89   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christian         17 Quicksilver              51.59   3 
  2 Onyekwu, Bobby            17 Quicksilver              52.82   3 
  3 Butler, Vincent           18 Quicksilver              53.35   3 
  4 White, Ramsey             16 Unattached               54.10   2 
  5 Smith, Durrell            17 Unattached               54.52   3 
  6 Stinson, Taylor           17 Unattached               57.86   2 
  7 Haas, Albert              16 Unattached               58.45   2 
  8 Barrow, Omari             17 Quicksilver              58.87   2 
  9 Coleman, Jamarkus         16 Club Elite O           1:00.59   1 
 10 Luquire, Derek            17 Unattached             1:00.60   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Nick               17 Unattached             2:01.88  
  2 Vise, Adam                18 Unattached             2:05.82  
  3 Taylor, Christian         17 Quicksilver            2:05.96  
  4 Brick, Matthew            18 Unattached             2:11.73  
  5 Stinson, Taylor           17 Unattached             2:13.51  
  6 Sauer, John               17 Unattached             2:16.66  
  7 Cook, Zac                 16 Unattached             2:21.64  
  8 Rogers, Joel              17 Unattached             2:22.61  
  9 Davidson, Andy            17 Unattached             2:23.06  
 -- Onyekwu, Bobby            17 Quicksilver                DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Nick               17 Unattached             4:19.14  
  2 Brick, Matthew            18 Unattached             4:30.58  
  3 Perkins, Nick             17 Unattached             4:34.41  
  4 Sauer, John               17 Unattached             4:45.59  
  5 Davidson, Andy            17 Unattached             4:47.68  
  6 Rogers, Joel              17 Unattached             4:51.07  
  7 Hamm, Alec                18 Unattached             4:53.58  
  8 Holloman, Travis          17 Unattached             5:06.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Nick             17 Unattached             9:26.05  
  2 Hamm, Alec                18 Unattached             9:49.96  
  3 Davidson, Andy            17 Unattached            10:04.92  
  4 Cook, Zac                 16 Unattached            10:39.41  
  5 Holloman, Travis          17 Unattached            10:45.62  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Durrell            17 Unattached                8.54  
  2 Tuck, Logan               16 Unattached                8.83  
  3 Bennati, Nicholas         16 Unattached                8.84  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quicksilver TC  'A'                                 1:42.11  
 
Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morehead, Tyler           18 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Luquire, Derek            17 Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blanton, Jerry            17 Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Addison, Michael          16 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Turney, Aaron             16 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Hand, Corbin              17 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrow, Omari             17 Quicksilver              5.95m   19-06.25 
  2 Turney, Aaron             16 Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
  3 Morehead, Tyler           18 Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25 
  4 Luquire, Derek            17 Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00 
  5 Tuck, Logan               16 Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
  6 Campbell, Terrance        17 Alabama Spee             4.59m   15-00.75 
 
Men Shot Put 12 lb. Young
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Solujich, George          16 Unattached              14.55m   47-09.00 
  2 Blanton, Jerry            17 Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
  3 Luquire, Derek            17 Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00 
  4 Campbell, Terrance        17 Alabama Spee             9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Men 35-39 55 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drummond, Don             38 Unattached                6.99  
 
Men 45-49 55 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shute, Marcus             45 Unattached                7.36  
 
Men 60-64 55 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie             60 Unattached                8.61  
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shute, Marcus             45 Unattached               58.00  
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie             60 Unattached             1:08.58  
 
Men 35-39 55 Meter Hurdles Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drummond, Don             38 Unattached                7.67  
 
Men 60-64 55 Meter Hurdles Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie             60 Unattached                9.70  
 
Men High Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Bill              53 Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
 
Men 50-54 Pole Vault Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Bill              53 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banhagel, Bob             61 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Large, John               60 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Men 30-34 Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mathews, Carlos           34 Tennessee Va             5.78m   18-11.75 
 
Men 50-54 Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Walter              53 Unattached               4.86m   15-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Bill              53 Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25 
  2 Bell, Walter              53 Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Matthew           25 Unattached             2:02.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Matthew           25 Unattached             9:16.62  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Passen, Brad              19 Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25