2010 USATF Region VI T&F Championships - Monroe,LA

                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/8/2010 10:34 PM
          USATF REGION SIX  T&F Championships - 7/8/2010 to 7/11/2010          
                       (TN, AL, & Southern Associations)                       
                 University of Louisiana at Monroe - Monroe,LA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: #  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region 6: *  4689  7/6/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine            3488       2504  
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine            3447       2182  
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached         2900       1599  
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached         2900       1439  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             15.57  -0.3    768
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             17.58  -0.3    533
  3 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          18.52  -0.3    436
  4 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          19.54  -0.3    341
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          1.20m    3-11.25    312
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          8.61m   28-03.00    439
  2 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             8.22m   26-11.75    414
  3 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             7.62m   25-00.00    375
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          5.79m   19-00.00    258
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 0615 Contine             26.48   1.0    756
  2 Curbeam, Jada                0615 Contine             28.45   1.0    596
  3 Olson, Tori                  0624 Unattached          29.65   1.0    507
  4 Larson, Lauren               0624 Unattached          30.04   1.0    479
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
     JO Meet: #  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region 6: *  4792  7/6/2006    Seth Bamburg, Peak Perform                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R            3621       2319  
  2 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U            4940       1409  
  3 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U            4903       1375  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             12.21   1.2    610
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             12.59   1.2    540
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             15.08   1.2    176
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    473
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             5.26m   NWI  17-03.25    433
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    207
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U            12.87m   42-02.75    659
  2 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R            10.02m   32-10.50    487
  3 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U             8.60m   28-02.75    402
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R             1.62m    5-03.75    480
  2 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 -- Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U                NH            
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angle, Barclay               0624 Pearl R           1:04.64     269
  2 Bogdanovic, Veljko           0615 Track U           2:26.30  
  3 Wells, Wade                  0615 Track U           2:26.36  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region 6: *  4302  7/6/2005    Marrissa Harris, Mem Hurdlers               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future             2929       2925  
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine            3681       2684  
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached         2929       1831  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              14.58   0.1    898
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             15.30   0.1    802
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          17.66   0.1    524
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              9.20m   30-02.25    477
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             8.56m   28-01.00    436
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          7.31m   23-11.75    355
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           0624 Future              25.16   NWI    872
  2 Carney, Kanellar             0615 Contine             27.02   NWI    710
  3 Callahan, Hailey             0624 Unattached          29.15   NWI    543
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: #  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region 6: *  6113  7/6/2005    Cory Roberts, southeast la roa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover             4943       2806  
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C            3896       2523  
  3 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United                        2444  
  4 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover             4869       2400  
  5 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover                        2349  
  6 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached         3896       2280  
  7 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover             4718       2189  
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe            3896       1339  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United              11.91   0.5  2    669
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             12.00   0.5  2    651
  3 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              12.28  +0.0  1    597
  4 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              12.31   0.5  2    591
  5 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              12.39  +0.0  1    576
  6 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          12.44   0.5  2    567
  7 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              12.50   0.5  2    556
  8 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              12.79   0.5  2    504
  9 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             13.76  +0.0  1    347
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    533
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    516
  3 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          5.66m   NWI  18-07.00    514
  4 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              5.37m   NWI  17-07.50    455
  5 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              5.11m   NWI  16-09.25    404
  6 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    384
  7 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25    255
  9 Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United              3.99m   NWI  13-01.25    204
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover             10.74m   35-03.00    530
  2 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover             10.37m   34-00.25    508
  3 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached         10.01m   32-10.25    486
  4 Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United              9.58m   31-05.25    460
  5 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              9.37m   30-09.00    448
  6 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              9.04m   29-08.00    428
  7 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              8.33m   27-04.00    386
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             7.94m   26-00.75    363
  9 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             7.81m   25-07.50    355
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  5 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              1.47m    4-09.75    367
  7 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached          1.42m    4-07.75    331
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe             1.37m    4-06.00    297
 -- Demouchet, Ryan              0624 United                 NH            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chopin, Dimetrie             0624 United              53.38     665
  2 Wells, Morgan                0624 River C             54.13     634
  3 Laporte, Rhett               0609 Hoover              54.79     607
  4 Murphy, Patrick              0609 Hoover              56.58     537
  5 Williams, Steven             0624 Unattached        1:00.93     382
  6 Keith, Jeffrey               0609 Hoover            1:01.33     369
  7 Williams, Jacob              0609 Hoover            1:02.76     324
  8 Smith, Caleb                 0624 Peak Pe           1:13.30      77