USATF Region Six Track & Field Championships - 7/9/2009 to 7/12/2009



          USATF REGION SIX  T&F Championships - 7/9/2009 to 7/12/2009          
                       (TN, AL, & Southern Associations)                       
                        Riverdale HS - Murfreesboro,TN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 6: * 15.08  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks & R         15.41q  1 
  2 Jackson, Indya               Grtr King Dvd TC         15.73q  2 
  3 Spates, Ta'La                Future TC                15.94q  1 
  4 Cook, Alyanna                US Express TC            16.16q  1 
  5 Rodrigues, Lola              Mobile Parks & R         16.62q  1 
  6 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks & R         17.01q  2 
  7 Rice, Destiny                Shreveport TC            17.17q  2 
  8 Davis, Aisha                 Grtr King Dvd TC         17.22q  2 
  9 Rainer, Mekhia               Trial By Fire            18.26   1 
 10 Lowery, Christianna          Track Unlimited          18.37   1 
 11 Herbert, Asa                 Rutherford Co.TC         18.70   2 
 12 Vann, Malaisyaa              Track Unlimited          18.93   2 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 6: * 15.08  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks & R         14.97* 
  2 Jackson, Indya               Grtr King Dvd TC         15.23  
  3 Spates, Ta'La                Future TC                15.80  
  4 Cook, Alyanna                US Express TC            15.83  
  5 Rodrigues, Lola              Mobile Parks & R         16.42  
  6 Rice, Destiny                Shreveport TC            16.52  
  7 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks & R         16.69  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 6: * 32.38  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks & R         33.13q  1 
  2 Spates, Ta'La                Future TC                33.31q  1 
  3 Jackson, Indya               Grtr King Dvd TC         33.96q  2 
  4 Cook, Alyanna                US Express TC            34.51q  2 
  5 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks & R         35.67q  2 
  6 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks & R         35.68q  1 
  7 Rice, Destiny                Shreveport TC            36.60q  1 
  8 Davis, Aisha                 Grtr King Dvd TC         38.31q  2 
  9 Lowery, Christianna          Track Unlimited          38.68   1 
 10 Jenkins, Jalyn               Nashvl Illusions         39.29   2 
 11 Rainer, Mekhia               Trial By Fire            40.12   1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 6: * 32.38  7/11/2004   Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Indya               Grtr King Dvd TC         32.01* 
  2 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks & R         32.65  
  3 Spates, Ta'La                Future TC                33.94  
  4 Cook, Alyanna                US Express TC            35.31  
  5 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks & R         35.88  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spates, Ta'La                Future TC              1:17.28q  1 
  2 Jackson, Indya               Grtr King Dvd TC       1:17.29q  2 
  3 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks & R       1:19.67q  1 
  4 Ingram, Aniya                Grtr King Dvd TC       1:23.63q  2 
  5 Cook, Alyanna                US Express TC          1:28.33q  2 
  6 Taylor, Candra               Su-per Mo-ve           1:28.61q  1 
  7 Davis, Aisha                 Grtr King Dvd TC       1:29.37q  1 
  8 Caldwell, Victoria           Cont. T-Belles         1:32.25q  2 
  9 Jenkins, Jalyn               Nashvl Illusions       1:33.55   2 
 10 Rainer, Mekhia               Trial By Fire          1:34.36   2 
 11 Harris, Aniya                Nashvl Illusions       1:40.05   2 
 12 Woodson, Samantha            Trial By Fire          1:43.06   1 
 -- Wright, Azaria               Magic City Rnnrs            DQ   2  out of lane
 -- Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve                DQ   1  out of lane
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Indya               Grtr King Dvd TC       1:15.38  
  2 Spates, Ta'La                Future TC              1:16.61  
  3 Golston, Alexis              Mobile Parks & R       1:18.92  
  4 Ingram, Aniya                Grtr King Dvd TC       1:22.24  
  5 Caldwell, Victoria           Cont. T-Belles         1:27.93  
  6 Cook, Alyanna                US Express TC          1:29.59  
  7 Davis, Aisha                 Grtr King Dvd TC       1:36.96  
  8 Taylor, Candra               Su-per Mo-ve           1:40.60  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 6: * 3:09.49  7/9/2006    Kennedy Smith, Baton Rougel               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ingram, Aniya                Grtr King Dvd TC       3:18.04  
  2 Caldwell, Victoria           Cont. T-Belles         3:19.96  
  3 Booker, Keandra              Grtr King Dvd TC       3:50.40  
  4 Harris, Aniya                Nashvl Illusions       4:00.15  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Keandra              Grtr King Dvd TC       7:57.83  
 
Event 6  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amiya                Su-per Mo-ve          11:26.01  
  2 Taylor, Candra               Su-per Mo-ve          12:04.91  
  3 Johnson, Jairelle            Magic City Rnnrs      13:13.48  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 6: * 3.15m  7/8/2004    Ferrin Coleman, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Olivia                Mobile Parks & R         3.07m   10-01.00 
  2 Rice, Destiny                Shreveport TC            3.06m   10-00.50 
  3 Burnett, Chelsie             Mobile Parks & R         2.69m    8-10.00 
  4 Rodrigues, Lola              Mobile Parks & R         2.55m    8-04.50 
  5 Michael, Ashley              South East TC            2.43m    7-11.75 
  6 Caldwell, Victoria           Cont. T-Belles           2.36m    7-09.00 
  7 Smith, Brooklyn              Peak Perf TC             2.26m    7-05.00 
  8 Vann, Malaisyaa              Track Unlimited          2.17m    7-01.50 
  9 Lowery, Christianna          Track Unlimited          1.52m    5-00.00 
 -- Pierre, Alexandria           Mobile Parks & R          FOUL            
 
Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 6: * 4.25m  7/8/2006    Bresha Houston, Peak Perform                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Jessica              Mobile Parks & R         4.29m*  14-01.00 
 
Event 12  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 6: * 12.12m  7/11/2008   Katie Aldrege, Peak Perform                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Jessica              Mobile Parks & R         9.55m      31-04 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 6: * 14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funches, Derrick             Mississippi Heat         14.97q  1 
  2 Fuqua, Micheal               Tenn. Cheetahs           15.77q  2 
  3 Davis, Richard               US Express TC            15.93q  1 
  4 Hanger, Hunter               Tenn. Cheetahs           16.14q  2 
  5 Lebeouf, Sean                Future TC                16.32q  1 
  6 Bey, Royale                  Elm Grove TC             16.56q  2 
  7 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville Metro         16.65q  2 
  8 Douglas, Eric                US Express TC            16.68q  2 
  9 Teacher, Demarius            Su-per Mo-ve             16.85   1 
 10 Annoor, Tahir                Training Ground          17.13   1 
 11 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve             17.20   1 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 6: * 14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Funches, Derrick             Mississippi Heat         14.90  
  2 Hanger, Hunter               Tenn. Cheetahs           15.22  
  3 Fuqua, Micheal               Tenn. Cheetahs           15.28  
  4 Davis, Richard               US Express TC            15.59  
  5 Bey, Royale                  Elm Grove TC             16.21  
  6 Lebeouf, Sean                Future TC                16.31  
  7 Douglas, Eric                US Express TC            16.41  
  8 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville Metro         16.58  
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 6: * 30.27  7/12/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funches, Derrick             Mississippi Heat         32.31q  2 
  2 Fuqua, Micheal               Tenn. Cheetahs           33.46q  1 
  3 Davis, Richard               US Express TC            33.78q  2 
  4 Hanger, Hunter               Tenn. Cheetahs           33.89q  2 
  5 Bey, Royale                  Elm Grove TC             34.27q  2 
  6 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville Metro         34.86q  1 
  7 Douglas, Eric                US Express TC            35.02q  1 
  8 Lebeouf, Sean                Future TC                35.21q  1 
  9 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached_AL            36.66   2 
 10 Annoor, Tahir                Training Ground          37.26   2 
 11 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville Metro         40.23   1 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 6: * 30.27  7/12/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Funches, Derrick             Mississippi Heat         32.13  
  2 Hanger, Hunter               Tenn. Cheetahs           32.53  
  3 Fuqua, Micheal               Tenn. Cheetahs           32.89  
  4 Davis, Richard               US Express TC            34.21  
  5 Bey, Royale                  Elm Grove TC             34.48  
  6 Lebeouf, Sean                Future TC                34.57  
  7 Douglas, Eric                US Express TC            35.98  
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:00.41  7/8/1992    LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuqua, Micheal               Tenn. Cheetahs         1:17.12q  2 
  2 Hanger, Hunter               Tenn. Cheetahs         1:17.90q  1 
  3 Bey, Royale                  Elm Grove TC           1:19.26q  1 
  4 Davis, Richard               US Express TC          1:21.35q  1 
  5 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville Metro       1:21.53q  1 
  6 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached_AL          1:22.23q  1 
  7 Douglas, Eric                US Express TC          1:24.31q  2 
  8 Ferguson, Blaine             Grtr King Dvd TC       1:25.64q  2 
  9 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville Metro       1:26.60   1 
 10 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve           1:28.94   2 
 11 Rainer, Master               Trial By Fire          1:35.05   2 
 12 Johnsonjr, David             Nashvl Illusions       1:36.06   2 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 6: * 1:00.41  7/8/1992    LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuqua, Micheal               Tenn. Cheetahs         1:15.40  
  2 Hanger, Hunter               Tenn. Cheetahs         1:16.75  
  3 Davis, Richard               US Express TC          1:19.41  
  4 Bey, Royale                  Elm Grove TC           1:19.92  
  5 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville Metro       1:22.37  
  6 Foster, Jeremiah             Unattached_AL          1:24.09  
  7 Ferguson, Blaine             Grtr King Dvd TC       1:24.30  
  8 Douglas, Eric                US Express TC          1:25.32  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 6: * 3:04.58  7/9/2005    Walter Mixon, MPRD                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Blaine             Grtr King Dvd TC       3:12.61  
  2 Robinson, Isaiah             River Cities TC        3:12.75  
  3 Jones, Nathaniel             Huntsville Metro       3:24.06  
  4 Rainer, Master               Trial By Fire          3:31.59  
  5 Mahahaffey, Dalton           Tenn. Cheetahs         3:53.07  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 6: * 6:26.41  7/12/2008   Michael Lee, YMCA Baton R                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainer, Master               Trial By Fire          7:05.49  
  2 Kuot, Wieu                   Mobile Parks & R       7:06.75  
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Christian            Su-per Mo-ve          10:24.56  
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 6: * 3.66m  7/11/2008   Daniel Beard, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duhon, Jordan                Lake Area Exprss         2.75m    9-00.25 
  2 King, Marlon                 Mobile Parks & R         2.73m    8-11.50 
  3 Brooks, Torrus               Memphis Hurdlers         2.72m    8-11.25 
  4 Gray, DeJuan                 Peak Perf TC             2.61m    8-06.75 
  5 Simon, Joshua                Lafayette Yth TC         2.27m    7-05.50 
  5 Motlow, Vernon               Track Unlimited          2.27m    7-05.50 
  7 Simpson, Desmond             Mobile Parks & R         2.21m    7-03.00 
  8 Daugherty, Caleb             Memphis Hurdlers         1.97m    6-05.75 
  9 Brooks, Jamarius             Memphis Hurdlers         1.94m    6-04.50 
 10 Brooks, Jeremiah             Lafayette Yth TC         1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Scott, Logan                 BR YMCA                  1.79m    5-10.50 
 12 Dangerfield, Caleb           Arch Angels              1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 6: * 18.05m  7/8/2006    Rashad Haynes, Memphis Hurd                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thibodeuax, Kyle             Lafayette Yth TC        19.03m*     62-05 
  2 Bennett, Hakeem              Su-per Mo-ve            15.41m      50-07 
  3 Simon, Jacob                 Lafayette Yth TC        13.56m      44-06 
  4 Haynes, Rashawn              Memphis Hurdlers        12.30m      40-04 
  5 Simon, Joshua                Lafayette Yth TC        11.68m      38-04 
  6 Brooks, Jeremiah             Lafayette Yth TC        10.91m      35-09 
  7 Brooks, Jamarius             Memphis Hurdlers         7.99m      26-02 
  8 Daugherty, Caleb             Memphis Hurdlers         6.26m      20-06 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 6: * 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
                14.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Akiya                Nashvl Illusions         14.48q                  1 
  2 James, Lauryn                River Cities TC          14.71q                  2 
  3 Johnson, Chante'             US Express TC            14.93q                  2 
  4 Walker, Lennex               Chattanooga Jets         14.94q                  2 
  5 Gordon, Cyera                Rutherford Co.TC         15.00q                  1 
  6 Ruffin, Tyra                 US Express TC            15.01q                  1 
  7 Tripp, Vivian                Miss.Trackstars          15.07q                  1 
  8 Rhodes, Sanura               Training Ground          15.42q                  1 
  9 Scott, Leah                  BR YMCA                  15.56                   2 
 10 Howard, Jnae                 Nashvl Illusions         15.69                   2 
 11 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks & R         16.05                   2 
 12 Foster, Tea                  Unattached_AL            16.40                   2 
 13 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             16.46                   2 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 6: * 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
                14.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Akiya                Nashvl Illusions         14.35                  
  2 James, Lauryn                River Cities TC          14.38                  
  3 Walker, Lennex               Chattanooga Jets         14.70                  
  4 Ruffin, Tyra                 US Express TC            14.93                  
  5 Gordon, Cyera                Rutherford Co.TC         15.00                  
  6 Tripp, Vivian                Miss.Trackstars          15.39                  
  7 Johnson, Chante'             US Express TC            15.41                  
  8 Rhodes, Sanura               Training Ground          15.43                  
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 6: * 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
                30.35  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Akiya                Nashvl Illusions         30.51q                  1 
  2 James, Lauryn                River Cities TC          30.72q                  2 
  3 Walker, Lennex               Chattanooga Jets         30.75q                  2 
  4 White, Raekecia              A G Gaston TC            31.06q                  1 
  5 Legier, Terrilyn             BR YMCA                  31.50q                  1 
  6 Faison, Parke                On The Right Tra         31.93q                  2 
  7 Howard, Jnae                 Nashvl Illusions         32.01q                  1 
  8 Tripp, Vivian                Miss.Trackstars          32.48q                  1 
  9 Scott, Leah                  BR YMCA                  32.53                   1 
 10 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks & R         32.82                   2 
 11 Rhodes, Sanura               Training Ground          32.93                   2 
 12 White, Tia                   US Express TC            33.83                   2 
 13 Williams, Mariah             Speed City T             35.80                   2 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 6: * 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
                30.35  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Akiya                Nashvl Illusions         30.07 JO S             
  2 Walker, Lennex               Chattanooga Jets         30.46                  
  3 James, Lauryn                River Cities TC          30.52                  
  4 White, Raekecia              A G Gaston TC            30.69                  
  5 Howard, Jnae                 Nashvl Illusions         31.65                  
  6 Faison, Parke                On The Right Tra         31.73                  
  7 Legier, Terrilyn             BR YMCA                  32.04                  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: #   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 6: * 1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA        
                1:06.98  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Delilah            Nashvl Illusions       1:10.66q                  1 
  2 Johnson, Chante'             US Express TC          1:10.95q                  2 
  3 Legier, Terrilyn             BR YMCA                1:12.42q                  2 
  4 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC          1:13.23q                  2 
  5 Faison, Parke                On The Right Tra       1:14.27q                  1 
  6 Rucker, Deja                 Nashvl Illusions       1:15.46q                  1 
  7 Walker, Lennex               Chattanooga Jets       1:16.79q                  2 
  8 Ruffin, Tyra                 US Express TC          1:17.10q                  1 
  9 Jones, Joy                   US Express TC          1:18.19                   2 
 10 Peterson, Sarah              CC Flyers TC           1:20.14                   1 
 11 Kirk, Morgan                 Unattached_AL          1:23.19                   1 
 12 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve           1:32.49                   2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: #   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 6: * 1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA        
                1:06.98  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Chante'             US Express TC          1:09.09                  
  2 Williams, Delilah            Nashvl Illusions       1:09.14                  
  3 Legier, Terrilyn             BR YMCA                1:11.39                  
  4 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC          1:12.96                  
  5 Faison, Parke                On The Right Tra       1:14.31                  
  6 Walker, Lennex               Chattanooga Jets       1:14.54                  
  7 Ruffin, Tyra                 US Express TC          1:18.00                  
  8 Rucker, Deja                 Nashvl Illusions       1:21.59                  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: # 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region 6: * 2:32.70  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
                2:43.52  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles         2:44.34                  
  2 Williams, Delilah            Nashvl Illusions       2:49.82                  
  3 Peterson, Sarah              CC Flyers TC           2:54.75                  
  4 Thaxton, Stasha              On The Right Tra       2:54.88                  
  5 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks&Rec       3:11.09                  
  6 White, Samia                 Elm Grove TC           3:28.77                  
  7 Watkins, Morgan              Faith TC               3:32.12                  
  8 Eatman, Kristian             Magic City Rnnrs       3:35.98                  
  9 Williams, Tia                Club Elite TC          3:49.18                  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
     JO Meet: # 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region 6: * 5:12.50  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
                5:28.21  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles         5:59.60                  
  2 Rainer, Iyana                Trial By Fire          6:29.41                  
  3 Thompson, Akia               Cont. T-Belles         6:49.51                  
  4 Johnson, Breanna             Nashvl Illusions       7:48.61                  
  5 Williams, Tia                Club Elite TC          7:48.91                  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
     JO Meet: #  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
    Region 6: * 10:12.97  7/10/1997   Kasey Cador, POCT                        
                10:06.68  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sparrow, Breanna             Future TC              9:56.87*JO S             
  2 Elliott, Curtidrea           US Express TC         10:42.10                  
  3 Hardnett, Erica              Future TC             10:43.02                  
  4 Massey, Sheline              Massey Miracle        10:43.06                  
  5 Spivey, Samariah             Massey Miracle        11:10.68                  
  6 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve          11:28.93                  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: # 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 6: * 56.75  7/11/2004   Club Elite of Birmingham, Club Elite Birmi  
                       B Cochran, K Kirkwood, J Marbury, S Charley       
                58.20  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Training Ground TC  'A'                             1:06.97                  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 6: * 4:39.40  8/2003      NO Stars Express, NO Stars Express        
                         Mary Welcome,Tominique Lewis,Diamond Every,Gab Jac
                4:56.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            5:03.43                  
     1) Howard, Jnae                    2) Johnson, Breanna               
     3) Revish, Nayana                  4) Rucker, Deja                   
     5) Williams, Delilah               6)                                
  2 United Southern Express TC  'A'                     5:14.84                  
  3 On The Right Track TC  'A'                          5:43.81                  
     1) Carney, Mikayla                 2) Faison, Parke                  
     3) Jordan, Carmen                  4) Thaxton, Stasha                
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: # 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region 6: *  3-10  7/10/2002   Mary Huston, HTMC                           
                1.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks&Rec         1.07m          3-06.00 
  2 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles          J1.07m          3-06.00 
  3 Jackson, Kristian            Grtr King Dvd TC         1.02m          3-04.00 
  4 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite TC            0.91m          2-11.75 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $    4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C             
     JO Meet: #    4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C             
    Region 6: * 15-01.75  7/10/2002   Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA             
                   3.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Leah                  BR YMCA                  3.50m         11-05.75 
  2 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC            3.45m         11-04.00 
  3 Brandon, Chloe               Tenn. Cheetahs           3.41m         11-02.25 
  4 Harris, Akiya                Nashvl Illusions         3.32m         10-10.75 
  5 Foster, Madelyn              Hoover Parks&Rec         3.29m         10-09.50 
  6 Mills, Madline               Peak Perf TC             3.21m         10-06.50 
  7 Hughes, Brandi               Lafayette Yth TC         2.54m          8-04.00 
  8 Burrowes, Emily              Mobile Parks & R         2.34m          7-08.25 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: # 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 6: *  22-01  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET                        
                 7.63m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristian            Grtr King Dvd TC         7.45m         24-05.50 
  2 Burrow, Alexis               Cont. T-Belles           5.89m         19-04.00 
  3 Hughes, Brandi               Lafayette Yth TC         5.41m         17-09.00 
  3 Stancil, August              Unattached_AL            5.41m         17-09.00 
  5 Smith, Cameryn               Mobile Parks & R         5.33m         17-06.00 
  6 Elliott, Curtidrea           US Express TC            5.04m         16-06.50 
  7 Smith, Brittney              Lafayette Yth TC         4.44m         14-07.00 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: # 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Region 6: *  74-11  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET                        
                21.74m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stancil, August              Unattached_AL           18.06m            59-03 
  2 Childress, Laureal           Club Elite TC           14.66m            48-01 
  3 Massey, Sheline              Massey Miracle          13.72m            45-00 
  4 Elliott, Curtidrea           US Express TC           13.22m            43-04 
  5 Hughes, Brandi               Lafayette Yth TC        12.77m            41-11 
  6 Burrow, Alexis               Cont. T-Belles          12.47m            40-11 
  7 Smith, Brittney              Lafayette Yth TC        12.08m            39-07 
  8 Curbeam, Jalena              Cont. T-Belles          11.68m            38-04 
  9 Campbell, Darrylvoceye       Su-per Mo-ve            10.69m            35-01 
 
Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: #  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
    Region 6: *  1373                                                          
                  868  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles          829.00                  
  2 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC           822.00                  
  3 Jackson, Kristian            Grtr King Dvd TC        754.00                  
  4 Stancil, August              Unattached_AL           340.00                  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristian            Grtr King Dvd TC         6.86m   22-06.25  326  
  2 Stancil, August              Unattached_AL            5.67m   18-07.25  250  
  3 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC            5.26m   17-03.25  225  
  4 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles           5.08m   16-08.00  213  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC            1.10m    3-07.25  222  
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles           1.10m    3-07.25  222  
  3 Jackson, Kristian            Grtr King Dvd TC         1.05m    3-05.25  180  
  4 Stancil, August              Unattached_AL            0.90m    2-11.50   71  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Jazmin                 Cont. T-Belles           31.32   394  
  2 Metoyer, Danai               US Express TC            31.62   375  
  3 Jackson, Kristian            Grtr King Dvd TC         33.84   248  
  4 Stancil, August              Unattached_AL            40.36    19  
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 6: * 13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks                
                13.82  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks & R         13.94q                  2 
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston TC            14.15q                  1 
  3 Johnson, Jarious             Tenn. Cheetahs           14.17q                  1 
  4 Ledet, Keylon                Lafayette Yth TC         14.29q                  2 
  5 Parker, Anthony              Mobile Parks & R         14.50q                  2 
  6 Underwood, Tyus              Magic City Rnnrs         14.51q                  1 
  7 Bryant, JaMichael            Spar TC                  14.54q                  1 
  8 Wilson, Marcus               Rutherford Co.TC         14.61q                  2 
  9 Daniels, Christian           River Cities TC          14.77                   2 
 10 Levy, Gerald                 US Express TC            14.98                   1 
 11 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC            15.00                   1 
 12 Barton, Emari                Nashvl Illusions         15.01                   1 
 13 Brown, Avery                 Tenn. Cheetahs           15.11                   2 
 14 Brown, Devonta               A G Gaston TC            16.14                   2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 6: * 13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks                
                13.82  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks & R         13.65 JO S             
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston TC            13.80 JO S             
  3 Johnson, Jarious             Tenn. Cheetahs           13.94                  
  4 Ledet, Keylon                Lafayette Yth TC         14.13                  
  4 Bryant, JaMichael            Spar TC                  14.13                  
  6 Underwood, Tyus              Magic City Rnnrs         14.23                  
  7 Parker, Anthony              Mobile Parks & R         14.29                  
  8 Wilson, Marcus               Rutherford Co.TC         14.41                  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 6: * 27.30  7/8/2005    Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra               
                28.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn         28.62q                  2 
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston TC            29.36q                  1 
  3 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks & R         29.61q                  1 
  4 Johnson, Jarious             Tenn. Cheetahs           29.79q                  2 
  5 Wilson, Marcus               Rutherford Co.TC         30.30q                  1 
  6 Thomas, Warren               US Express TC            30.33q                  1 
  7 Daniels, Christian           River Cities TC          30.43q                  1 
  8 Barton, Emari                Nashvl Illusions         30.65q                  2 
  9 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC            31.06                   2 
 10 West, Joshua                 BR YMCA                  31.23                   2 
 11 Stoxstill-Diggs, Eric        Trial By Fire            31.51                   2 
 12 Ledet, Keylon                Lafayette Yth TC         31.58                   1 
 13 Brown, Avery                 Tenn. Cheetahs           33.34                   1 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 6: * 27.30  7/8/2005    Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra               
                28.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn         28.54                  
  2 Joiner, Harlod               A G Gaston TC            28.65                  
  3 Jones, Jarius                Mobile Parks & R         29.49                  
  4 Daniels, Christian           River Cities TC          29.93                  
  5 Wilson, Marcus               Rutherford Co.TC         30.00                  
  6 Johnson, Jarious             Tenn. Cheetahs           30.22                  
  7 Thomas, Warren               US Express TC            30.42                  
  8 Barton, Emari                Nashvl Illusions         31.25                  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: #   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region 6: * 1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks             
                1:06.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn       1:07.27q                  2 
  2 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC           1:07.83q                  2 
  3 Williams, Alvion             Elm Grove TC           1:09.46q                  2 
  4 Barton, Emari                Nashvl Illusions       1:09.64q                  1 
  5 Levy, Gerald                 US Express TC          1:09.66q                  2 
  6 Taylor, Cameron              Su-per Mo-ve           1:11.82q                  2 
  7 Hull, Michael                Wildcats of PA         1:12.31q                  1 
  8 Pryor, Virgil                Track Unlimited        1:12.84q                  1 
  9 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T           1:16.46                   2 
 10 Jordan, Chris                Nashvl Illusions       1:17.86                   1 
 11 Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth       1:18.76                   1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: #   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region 6: * 1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks             
                1:06.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn       1:08.92                  
  2 Barton, Emari                Nashvl Illusions       1:09.15                  
  3 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC           1:11.12                  
  4 Pryor, Virgil                Track Unlimited        1:12.74                  
 -- Levy, Gerald                 US Express TC               NT                  
 -- Hull, Michael                Wildcats of PA              NT                  
 -- Williams, Alvion             Elm Grove TC                NT                  
 -- Taylor, Cameron              Su-per Mo-ve                NT                  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: # 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 6: * 2:35.46  7/12/2008   Brennon Jaspierre, Unattached             
                2:34.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, EM                    Rapides Jr. TC         2:39.80                  
  2 Stoxstill-Diggs, Eric        Trial By Fire          2:43.01                  
  3 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC           2:46.25                  
  4 Lee, Michael                 BR YMCA                2:54.71                  
  5 Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth       2:55.41                  
  6 Isom, Brock                  Speed City T           3:01.41                  
  7 Spurlock, Juan               Faith TC               3:04.52                  
  8 Anderson, Terence            Magic City Rnnrs       3:06.28                  
  9 Riley, James                 Magic City TC          3:22.84                  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: # 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 6: * 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
                5:15.30  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Smith, EM                    Rapides Jr. TC         5:36.47                  
  2 Wamack, Bailey               Unattached-TN          5:49.60                  
  3 Lee, Michael                 BR YMCA                5:51.79                  
  4 Spurlock, Juan               Faith TC               6:20.70                  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
     JO Meet: #  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
    Region 6: * 10:21.85  7/9/2006    Brandon Carroll, Unattached              
                12:22.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Waller, Darrell              Su-per Mo-ve          12:16.96 JO S             
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: # 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 6: * 55.23  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City                     
                       S Washington, C Hutcherson, S Dixon, D Tinsley    
                55.95  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      57.27                  
  2 A G Gaston TC  'A'                                    57.73                  
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                             1:00.14                  
  4 Tennessee Cheetahs  'A'                             1:00.77                  
  5 Rutherford County TC  'A'                           1:03.22                  
  6 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                            1:06.66                  
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 6: * 4:43.10  8/2003      Twin City Athletic Assoc'A', Twin City Ath
                         JamesGrayson,AhkeemHenderson,JustinJemison,MarkPay
                4:39.94  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                           5:07.79                  
  2 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               5:14.49                  
  3 United Southern Express TC  'A'                     5:18.80                  
  4 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                            6:53.01                  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: # 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Region 6: * 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
                1.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC            1.22m          4-00.00 
  2 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec         1.12m          3-08.00 
  3 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn         1.07m          3-06.00 
  4 Booker, Keidrick             Grtr King Dvd TC         0.97m          3-02.25 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: # 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region 6: *  4.75  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman, OK                   
                4.29m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T             4.04m         13-03.25 
  2 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC            3.86m         12-08.00 
  3 Holmes, Sam                  Magic City Rnnrs         3.79m         12-05.25 
  4 Beard, Daniel                Mobile Parks & R         3.75m         12-03.75 
  5 Porterfield, Adrian          Memphis Hurdlers         3.63m         11-11.00 
  6 Rice, Darriun                Shreveport TC            3.54m         11-07.50 
  7 Hull, Michael                Wildcats of PA           3.41m         11-02.25 
  8 Allen, Christian             South East TC            3.19m         10-05.75 
  9 Jefferson, Bryan             South East TC            2.89m          9-05.75 
 10 Underwood, Tyus              Magic City Rnnrs         2.85m          9-04.25 
 11 Crenshaw, Darryl             Mobile Parks & R         2.80m          9-02.25 
 12 Maxwell, Darron              Memphis Hurdlers         2.41m          7-11.00 
 -- Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth          FOUL                  
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: # 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region 6: * 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                     
                 8.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC            8.17m         26-09.75 
  2 Stewart, Phillip             Spar TC                  8.00m         26-03.00 
  3 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec         7.52m         24-08.25 
  4 McCray, Javarious            Elm Grove TC             7.46m         24-05.75 
  5 Auzenne, Landon              US Express TC            7.27m         23-10.25 
  6 Richards, Christopher        Speed City T             6.33m         20-09.25 
  7 Isom, Brock                  Speed City T             6.27m         20-07.00 
  8 Mccay, Hunter                Tenn. Cheetahs           6.09m         19-11.75 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
     JO Meet: # 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Region 6: * 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
                29.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC           34.84m JO S      114-04 
  2 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec        26.13m            85-09 
  3 Isom, Brock                  Speed City T            25.34m            83-02 
  4 McCray, Javarious            Elm Grove TC            24.40m            80-01 
  5 Spurlock, Juan               Faith TC                23.64m            77-07 
  6 Ledet, Keylon                Lafayette Yth TC        21.39m            70-02 
  7 Waller, Darrell              Su-per Mo-ve            17.74m            58-02 
  8 Auzenne, Landon              US Express TC           16.67m            54-08 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: #  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Region 6: *  1032                                                          
                  578  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC           586.00 JO S             
  2 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec        577.00                  
  3 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn        566.00                  
  4 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC            558.00                  
  5 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T            478.00                  
  6 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC           440.00                  
  7 Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth        176.00                  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC            7.92m   26-00.00  362  
  2 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec         7.36m   24-01.75  328  
  3 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn         6.51m   21-04.25  279  
  4 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC             6.20m   20-04.25  260  
  5 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC            6.01m   19-08.75  249  
  6 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T             5.65m   18-06.50  228  
  7 Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth         3.70m   12-01.75  117  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T             1.30m    4-03.25  250  
  2 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec         1.25m    4-01.25  218  
  3 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC            1.20m    3-11.25  188  
  4 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC            1.15m    3-09.25  159  
  5 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC             1.10m    3-07.25  131  
  6 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn         1.00m    3-03.25   81  
  7 Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth         0.95m    3-01.25   59  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Constantine, Braylon         Unattached_Sthrn       1:07.03   206  
  2 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC           1:08.65   167  
  3 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           US Express TC          1:16.29    36  
  4 Mayes, Jonah                 US Express TC          1:16.58    32  
  5 Jones, Nathan                Hoover Parks&Rec       1:16.71    31  
  6 Wheeler, Canyon              Williamson Youth       1:21.64  
 -- Humphrey, Marion             Speed City T               DNF  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 6: * 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks & R         13.55q                  1 
  2 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City Rnnrs         13.73q                  1 
  3 Battle, Diamond              On The Right Tra         13.92q                  2 
  4 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks & R         13.96q                  2 
  5 Thibodeuax, Kalsey           Lafayette Yth TC         14.01q                  2 
  5 Davis, Gabrielle             New Era TC               14.01q                  1 
  7 Carter, Taylor               Spar TC                  14.03q                  2 
  8 Kelly, Sherrell              Mississippi Heat         14.20q                  2 
  9 Young, Victoria              Unattached_Sthrn         14.37                   2 
 10 Odom, Brittany               Training Ground          14.49                   1 
 11 Jackson, Azariah             Magic City Rnnrs         14.55                   2 
 12 Williams, Alexus             Community TC             14.75                   2 
 13 Clark, Taylor                Training Ground          15.47                   1 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 6: * 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks & R         13.41                  
  2 Davis, Gabrielle             New Era TC               13.44                  
  3 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City Rnnrs         13.61                  
  4 Battle, Diamond              On The Right Tra         13.70                  
  5 Carter, Taylor               Spar TC                  13.90                  
  5 Thibodeuax, Kalsey           Lafayette Yth TC         13.90                  
  7 Kelly, Sherrell              Mississippi Heat         14.14                  
  8 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks & R         14.22                  
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 6: * 25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose                             
                26.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks & R         27.79q                  2 
  2 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City Rnnrs         28.30q                  1 
  3 Brown, Jennifer              US Express TC            28.68q                  1 
  3 Davis, Gabrielle             New Era TC               28.68q                  1 
  5 Young, Victoria              Unattached_Sthrn         28.71q                  2 
  6 Hambrick, Tiajah             On The Right Tra         28.83q                  1 
  7 Battle, Diamond              On The Right Tra         28.91q                  2 
  8 Douglas, Eleascia            US Express TC            29.41q                  2 
  9 Craig, Marquandria           Mobile Parks & R         29.61                   1 
 10 Carter, Taylor               Spar TC                  30.14                   2 
 11 Lockridge, Deshaela          On The Right Tra         30.17                   2 
 12 Clark, Taylor                Training Ground          31.04                   2 
 13 Evans, Patrese               Mobile Parks & R         31.13                   1 
 14 Odom, Brittany               Training Ground          31.74                   1 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 6: * 25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose                             
                26.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Katie               Mobile Parks & R         27.99                  
  2 Young, Victoria              Unattached_Sthrn         28.15                  
  3 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City Rnnrs         28.16                  
  4 Davis, Gabrielle             New Era TC               28.35                  
  5 Brown, Jennifer              US Express TC            28.59                  
  6 Hambrick, Tiajah             On The Right Tra         28.96                  
  7 Battle, Diamond              On The Right Tra         29.78                  
  8 Douglas, Eleascia            US Express TC            29.81                  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: #   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 6: * 1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA            
                1:01.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Eleascia            US Express TC          1:06.38q                  1 
  2 Watson, Brianna              On The Right Tra       1:06.65q                  2 
  3 Hambrick, Tiajah             On The Right Tra       1:06.84q                  2 
  4 Miller, Amani                US Express TC          1:07.08q                  2 
  5 Young, Victoria              Unattached_Sthrn       1:07.59q                  1 
  6 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T           1:07.75q                  2 
  7 Brown, Jennifer              US Express TC          1:08.77q                  1 
  8 Dangerfield, Jasmine         Future TC              1:15.19q                  1 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: #   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region 6: * 1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA            
                1:01.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Brianna              On The Right Tra       1:03.60                  
  2 Young, Victoria              Unattached_Sthrn       1:04.87                  
  3 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T           1:05.98                  
  4 Miller, Amani                US Express TC          1:07.10                  
  5 Hambrick, Tiajah             On The Right Tra       1:08.32                  
  6 Brown, Jennifer              US Express TC          1:08.56                  
  7 Douglas, Eleascia            US Express TC          1:10.34                  
  8 Dangerfield, Jasmine         Future TC              1:10.44                  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: # 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Region 6: * 2:31.86  7/12/2008   Lindsay Raybourn, Unattached              
                2:28.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles         2:45.41                  
  2 Middlebrook, Quinci          River Cities TC        2:46.75                  
  3 Smith, Braelyn               BR YMCA                2:48.38                  
  4 Fleming, Jasmine             On The Right Tra       2:49.05                  
  5 Alexander, Arieal            Lafayette Yth TC       2:55.00                  
  6 Ellis, Gabrielle             Cont. T-Belles         3:00.53                  
  7 Georgetown, Morgan           Unattached_Sthrn       3:02.90                  
  8 Bragg, Sarah                 Magic City TC          3:07.67                  
  9 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Y           3:10.17                  
 10 Faison, Taylor               On The Right Tra       3:12.68                  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: # 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region 6: * 5:09.77  7/9/2005    Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions             
                5:04.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Gabrielle             Cont. T-Belles         6:03.89                  
  2 Bragg, Sarah                 Magic City TC          6:04.47                  
  3 Jackson, Taea                BR YMCA                6:04.82                  
  4 Beckley, Siarra              On The Right Tra       6:04.99                  
  5 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Y           6:45.69                  
  6 Hendricks, Emmie             Williamson Youth       7:05.38                  
  7 Faison, Taylor               On The Right Tra       7:22.12                  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: # 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Region 6: * 11:03.60  7/8/2005    Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions            
                11:16.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Lauren                Montgomery Y          13:49.00                  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
     JO Meet: #  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
    Region 6: * 10:11.45  7/9/2006    Grace Myhand, ArchAngels                 
                 9:56.38  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 King, Kristen                Faith TC               9:52.47*JO S             
  2 Sterling, Celica             Faith TC              10:10.35*                 
  3 Fields, Latsatsi             Su-per Mo-ve          11:31.23                  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: # 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 6: * 12.68  8/1991      Kia Callender, Eagle Express                
                13.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             13.90qJO S              2 
  2 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC            14.62q                  2 
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           14.81q                  1 
  4 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            15.18q                  2 
  5 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         15.25q                  1 
  6 Middlebrook, Quinci          River Cities TC          15.53q                  1 
  7 Tripp, Natalie               River Cities TC          18.20q                  2 
  8 Burns, Ari                   Future TC                18.42q                  1 
  9 Brown, Jerrena               Lafayette Yth TC         19.41                   2 
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: # 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 6: * 12.68  8/1991      Kia Callender, Eagle Express                
                13.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             13.66 JO S             
  2 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           14.46                  
  3 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC            14.69                  
  4 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            15.03                  
  5 Middlebrook, Quinci          River Cities TC          15.22                  
  6 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         15.59                  
  7 Tripp, Natalie               River Cities TC          17.52                  
  8 Burns, Ari                   Future TC                17.68                  
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: # 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region 6: * 52.87  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA          
                       R Sims, C Reed, T White, L Gilmore                
                54.12  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 On The Right Track TC  'A'                            54.25                  
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      54.55                  
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               55.19                  
  4 Lafayette Youth  'A'                                  55.36                  
  5 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       1:00.44                  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: # 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 6: * 4:20.26  7/11/2004   New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
                         M Welcome, D Every, J Meyers, G Jackson           
                4:22.73  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 United Southern Express TC  'A'                     4:34.73                  
  2 On The Right Track TC  'A'                          4:43.33                  
     1) Faison, Taylor                  2) Fleming, Jasmine               
     3) Hambrick, Tiajah                4) Watson, Brianna                
  3 Lafayette Youth  'A'                                4:56.99                  
  4 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       5:38.91                  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: # 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Region 6: * 1.42m  7/8/2005    Marjorie Butler, KTC                        
                1.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL            1.27m          4-02.00 
  2 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            1.22m          4-00.00 
  2 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar TC                  1.22m          4-00.00 
  4 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC            1.17m          3-10.00 
  4 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         1.17m          3-10.00 
  6 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           1.07m          3-06.00 
 -- Davis, Naterria              Spar TC                     NH                  
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
     JO Meet: #    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
    Region 6: * 14-10.25  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga                         
                   4.58m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Alexus             Community TC             4.14m         13-07.00 
  2 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            4.00m         13-01.50 
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           3.76m         12-04.00 
  4 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             3.73m         12-03.00 
  5 Davis, Gabrielle             New Era TC               3.72m         12-02.50 
  6 Davis, LaKendra              US Express TC            3.65m         11-11.75 
  7 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC            3.61m         11-10.25 
  8 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R         3.58m         11-09.00 
  9 Pryor, Kyra                  Track Unlimited          3.44m         11-03.50 
 10 Alexander, Arieal            Lafayette Yth TC         3.23m         10-07.25 
 11 Leonard, Jada                Track Unlimited          3.14m         10-03.75 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: # 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Region 6: *  32-04  7/10/2002   LaQuoya Kelly, CTBT                        
                10.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jasmine              Lafayette Yth TC        10.62m JO S    34-10.25 
  2 Caldwell, Ruby               Cont. T-Belles          10.08m JO S    33-01.00 
  3 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         8.53m         28-00.00 
  4 James, Loren                 Elm Grove TC             8.38m         27-06.00 
  5 Davis, Naterria              Spar TC                  7.64m         25-00.75 
  6 Merrell, Nautica             Cont. T-Belles           7.53m         24-08.50 
  7 Johnson, Taylor              Lafayette Yth TC         7.41m         24-03.75 
  8 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL            7.22m         23-08.25 
  9 Dunson, Paige                Cont. T-Belles           6.90m         22-07.75 
 10 Trotter, Erykah              Cont. T-Belles           6.67m         21-10.75 
 11 Pierre, Sarah                Mobile Parks & R         6.24m         20-05.75 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: # 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 6: *  68-05  6/1996      Kathryn Bussey                             
                22.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby               Cont. T-Belles          25.06m JO S       82-03 
  2 Merrell, Nautica             Cont. T-Belles          24.02m JO S       78-10 
  3 Nason, Kayla                 Memphis Hurdlers        21.65m            71-00 
  4 Dunson, Paige                Cont. T-Belles          17.49m            57-04 
  5 Trotter, Erykah              Cont. T-Belles          13.57m            44-06 
  6 Gamble, Aubrey               Peak Perf TC            13.04m            42-09 
  7 Johnson, Halle               Miss.Trackstars          7.05m            23-01 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: # 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region 6: * 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
                29.69m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby               Cont. T-Belles          25.05m            82-02 
  2 Davis, Naterria              Spar TC                 23.22m            76-02 
  3 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL           22.33m            73-03 
  4 Sterling, Celica             Faith TC                22.31m            73-02 
  5 Thibodeuax, Kalsey           Lafayette Yth TC        19.89m            65-03 
  6 Brown, Jerrena               Lafayette Yth TC        18.26m            59-11 
  7 Merrell, Nautica             Cont. T-Belles          16.45m            54-00 
  8 Rainer, Destiny              Trial By Fire           16.02m            52-07 
  9 Nason, Kayla                 Memphis Hurdlers        16.00m            52-06 
 10 Pierre, Sarah                Mobile Parks & R        15.45m            50-08 
 11 Dunson, Paige                Cont. T-Belles          14.40m            47-03 
 12 Childress, Classie           Club Elite TC           12.69m            41-08 
 13 James, Loren                 Elm Grove TC            10.35m            33-11 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: #  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    Region 6: *  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
                   23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL          2080.00 JO S             
  2 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T           1934.00 JO S             
  3 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth       1874.00 JO S             
  4 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC          1783.00 JO S             
  5 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles         1727.00 JO S             
  6 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles         1673.00 JO S             
  7 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC          1422.00 JO S             
  8 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL          1344.00 JO S             
  9 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R       1197.00 JO S             
 10 Beasley, Audriana            Mobile Parks & R        973.00 JO S             
 11 Vaughn, Malaya               North AL Trackrs        941.00 JO S             
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             14.36   2  795  
  2 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            15.24   1  678  
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           15.28   1  673  
  4 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         15.97   3  587  
  5 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC            16.89   3  481  
  6 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles           17.04   4  465  
  7 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC            17.15   4  453  
  8 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL            17.30   4  437  
  9 Vaughn, Malaya               North AL Trackrs         17.51   2  416  
 10 Beasley, Audriana            Mobile Parks & R         18.18   1  349  
 11 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R         18.42   3  328  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         8.02m   26-03.75  401  
  2 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R         7.77m   25-06.00  385  
  3 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            7.32m   24-00.25  356  
  4 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL            7.28m   23-10.75  353  
  5 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC            6.70m   21-11.75  316  
  6 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC            6.65m   21-10.00  313  
  7 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           6.05m   19-10.25  274  
  8 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles           4.99m   16-04.50  208  
  9 Vaughn, Malaya               North AL Trackrs         4.96m   16-03.25  206  
 10 Beasley, Audriana            Mobile Parks & R         4.71m   15-05.50  190  
 11 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             4.68m   15-04.25  188  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            1.35m    4-05.00  460  
  2 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC            1.30m    4-03.25  409  
  2 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         1.30m    4-03.25  409  
  4 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             1.25m    4-01.25  359  
  5 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC            1.20m    3-11.25  312  
  5 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles           1.20m    3-11.25  312  
  5 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL            1.20m    3-11.25  312  
  8 Beasley, Audriana            Mobile Parks & R         1.10m    3-07.25  222  
  9 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           1.05m    3-05.25  180  
 10 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R         0.95m    3-01.25  104  
 -- Vaughn, Malaya               North AL Trackrs            NH            
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R         3.64m   11-11.50  229  
  2 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL            3.61m   11-10.25  223  
  3 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T             3.59m   11-09.50  218  
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles           3.59m   11-09.50  218  
  5 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles           3.47m   11-04.75  194  
  6 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC            3.31m   10-10.50  163  
  7 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC            3.12m   10-03.00  128  
  8 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth         3.05m   10-00.25  116  
  9 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL            2.65m    8-08.50   53  
 10 Beasley, Audriana            Mobile Parks & R         2.58m    8-05.75   44  
 11 Vaughn, Malaya               North AL Trackrs         2.43m    7-11.75   26  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             Cont. T-Belles         2:47.14   494  
  2 Robertson, RaKayla           US Express TC          2:51.14   452  
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Cont. T-Belles         2:58.19   382  
  4 Humphrey, Brittley           Speed City T           2:59.04   374  
  5 Daniel, Meredith             Unattached_AL          3:00.19   363  
  6 Mccormick, Sasha             Williamson Youth       3:00.47   361  
  7 Vaughn, Malaya               North AL Trackrs       3:08.16   293  
  8 Pruitt, Kayla                Unattached_AL          3:21.81   189  
  9 Pickney, Alexis              US Express TC          3:23.54   178  
 10 Beasley, Audriana            Mobile Parks & R       3:25.05   168  
 11 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R       3:27.77   151  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 6: * 12.16  7/11/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
                12.82  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T             13.30q                  1 
  2 Wilkerson, Randolph          Training Ground          13.43q                  1 
  3 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City Rnnrs         13.51q                  1 
  4 Charles, Julian              Spar TC                  13.69q                  2 
  5 Rudolph, Taylor              Track Unlimited          13.70q                  1 
  6 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC             13.91q                  2 
  7 Lumpkin, Voshon              Training Ground          13.93q                  1 
  8 Hankerson, John-Michael      Track Unlimited          13.94q                  2 
  9 Hart, Logan                  Unattached_Sthrn         14.03                   1 
 10 McDowell, Tyler              Mississippi Heat         14.04                   2 
 11 English, Keith               Spar TC                  14.10                   2 
 12 Sawyers, Aston               Training Ground          14.11                   2 
 13 Liddell, Tyler               Magic City Rnnrs         14.71                   1 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 6: * 12.16  7/11/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
                12.82  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T             12.96                  
  2 Wilkerson, Randolph          Training Ground          13.02                  
  3 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City Rnnrs         13.18                  
  4 Charles, Julian              Spar TC                  13.22                  
  5 Rudolph, Taylor              Track Unlimited          13.63                  
  6 Lumpkin, Voshon              Training Ground          13.64                  
  7 Hankerson, John-Michael      Track Unlimited          13.93                  
  8 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC             14.67                  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: # 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 6: * 25.20  7/9/2005    Bart Satterfield, KTC                       
                26.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks & R         26.26qJO S              1 
  2 Dunmars, Otis                Arch Angels              27.15q                  1 
  3 Wilkerson, Randolph          Training Ground          27.20q                  1 
  4 Rudolph, Taylor              Track Unlimited          27.76q                  1 
  5 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City Rnnrs         27.84q                  2 
  6 Murphy, Winston              Track Unlimited          28.29q                  2 
  7 Lumpkin, Voshon              Training Ground          28.65q                  2 
  8 Hankerson, John-Michael      Track Unlimited          28.72q                  2 
  9 Rice, Darrius                Shreveport TC            28.86                   1 
 10 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile Parks & R         28.94                   2 
 11 McDowell, Tyler              Mississippi Heat         29.73                   1 
 12 Hawkins, Baylin              Grtr King Dvd TC         30.06                   1 
 13 Madison, Niger               Massey Miracle           32.39                   2 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: # 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 6: * 25.20  7/9/2005    Bart Satterfield, KTC                       
                26.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks & R         26.38 JO S             
  2 Wilkerson, Randolph          Training Ground          26.91                  
  3 Dunmars, Otis                Arch Angels              27.04                  
  4 Rudolph, Taylor              Track Unlimited          27.79                  
  5 Murphy, Winston              Track Unlimited          27.89                  
  6 Smith, Jalen                 Blues City Rnnrs         28.02                  
  7 Lumpkin, Voshon              Training Ground          28.72                  
  8 Hankerson, John-Michael      Track Unlimited          29.15                  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi            
              1:04.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks & R         59.38qJO S              2 
  2 Brown, Rickey                Mobile Parks & R         59.58qJO S              1 
  3 Dunmars, Otis                Arch Angels            1:01.64qJO S              1 
  4 Gaynor-Sims, Juwan           Mobile Parks & R       1:01.89qJO S              2 
  5 Jeanpierre, Brenen           Grtr King Dvd TC       1:02.65qJO S              2 
  6 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T           1:02.68qJO S              2 
  7 Robinson, Renard             River Cities TC        1:02.73qJO S              1 
  8 Oliver, Donte                New Era TC             1:04.12qJO S              1 
  9 Murphy, Winston              Track Unlimited        1:04.71                   1 
 10 Rice, Darrius                Shreveport TC          1:04.93                   1 
 11 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers       1:05.61                   2 
 12 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile Parks & R       1:06.09                   2 
 13 Annoor, Aaquil               Training Ground        1:06.59                   1 
 14 Smith, Isiah                 Training Ground        1:11.21                   2 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi            
              1:04.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcdowell, Jawon              Mobile Parks & R         58.29 JO S             
  2 Brown, Rickey                Mobile Parks & R         58.37 JO S             
  3 Gaynor-Sims, Juwan           Mobile Parks & R         59.85 JO S             
  4 Harrell, Kyle                Speed City T           1:01.27 JO S             
  5 Dunmars, Otis                Arch Angels            1:02.33 JO S             
  6 Jeanpierre, Brenen           Grtr King Dvd TC       1:02.54 JO S             
  7 Robinson, Renard             River Cities TC        1:04.21 JO S             
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: # 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 6: * 2:19.91  7/11/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                 
                2:29.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Donte                New Era TC             2:25.57 JO S             
  2 Washington, Josh             Future TC              2:27.67 JO S             
  3 Sadler, Logan                Speed City T           2:27.86 JO S             
  4 Russell, Jacob               Huntsville Metro       2:28.55 JO S             
  5 Hall, Cameron                Blues City Rnnrs       2:33.38                  
  6 Harris, Samuel               Memphis Hurdlers       2:38.25                  
  7 Smith, Isiah                 Training Ground        2:38.37                  
  8 Robinson, Renard             River Cities TC        2:39.55                  
  9 Alexander, Jabari            Speed City T           2:42.15                  
 10 Jeanpierre, Brenen           Grtr King Dvd TC       2:44.10                  
 11 Riley, Griffin               Magic City TC          2:56.11                  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: # 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 6: * 4:48.91  7/9/2006    Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform             
                4:51.21  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Josh             Future TC              5:28.91                  
  2 Taylor, Spencer              Rapides Jr. TC         5:34.66                  
  3 Riley, Griffin               Magic City TC          5:47.29                  
  4 Allen, Gavin                 Blues City Rnnrs       5:55.44                  
  5 Ferguson, Lazarus            Su-per Mo-ve           7:44.83                  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
     JO Meet: #  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    Region 6: * 10:45.06  7/8/2006    Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform            
                10:37.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Futch, Connor                US                    12:05.41                  
  2 Taylor, Spencer              Rapides Jr. TC        12:10.61                  
  3 Clark, Will                  Speed City T          12:55.11                  
  4 Allen, Gavin                 Blues City Rnnrs      13:03.81                  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
     JO Meet: #  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
    Region 6: * 10:27.00  8/2003      Caleb Chapman, GKD                       
                 9:49.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Daniel                  Su-per Mo-ve          10:24.31*                 
  2 Carroll, Calvin              Massey Miracle        11:25.88                  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: # 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 6: * 13.36  7/9/2005    Aaron Simon, B.R. Raiders Tra               
                13.11  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         13.66q                  2 
  2 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         14.50q                  1 
  3 Thompson, Justin             Miss.Trackstars          15.84q                  2 
  4 Harvey, Tobias               South East TC            15.97q                  1 
  5 Turner, Nathan               US Express TC            16.41q                  1 
  6 Stennis, Mylan               Mobile Parks & R         16.78q                  1 
  7 Perkins, Corey               Memphis Hurdlers         17.04q                  2 
  8 Turner, Jeremiah             US Express TC            17.05q                  2 
  9 Purnell, Tommie              Miss.Trackstars          17.67                   1 
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: # 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 6: * 13.36  7/9/2005    Aaron Simon, B.R. Raiders Tra               
                13.11  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         13.41                  
  2 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         13.71                  
  3 Thompson, Justin             Miss.Trackstars          14.69                  
  4 Harvey, Tobias               South East TC            14.79                  
  5 Stennis, Mylan               Mobile Parks & R         16.27                  
  6 Turner, Nathan               US Express TC            16.74                  
  7 Perkins, Corey               Memphis Hurdlers         16.79                  
  8 Turner, Jeremiah             US Express TC            17.24                  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: # 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 6: * 50.49  7/9/2005    Knoxville Track Club, KTC                   
                51.43  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      51.30 JO S             
  2 Track Unlimited  'A'                                  53.12                  
  3 Training Ground TC  'A'                               53.59                  
     1) Annoor, Aaquil                  2) Lumpkin, Voshon                
     3) Sawyers, Aston                  4) Wilkerson, Randolph            
  4 Spar Track Club  'A'                                  58.49                  
  5 Training Ground TC  'B'                             1:03.72                  
     1) Smith, Isiah                    2) Hodges, Joel                   
     3) Jackson, Jaylon                 4) Turks, Harold                  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: # 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 6: * 4:13.60  8/2003      Nashville Illusions Track, Nashville Illus
                         MichaelMurray,BrysonLillard,CorneilousDixon,Quinto
                4:15.53  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                           5:08.84                  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: # 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region 6: *  1.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto,CA                  
                1.43m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Charles, Julian              Spar TC                  1.22m          4-00.00 
  2 Newby, Kenje'                Spar TC                  1.17m          3-10.00 
  3 Davis, Kenton                Peak Perf TC             1.12m          3-08.00 
  4 Wamack, Vincent              Unattached-TN            1.07m          3-06.00 
  4 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             1.07m          3-06.00 
 -- Moorer, DeShaun              Spar TC                     NH                  
 -- Hines, Clarke                Magic City TC               NH                  
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: # 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region 6: *  5.75  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando,CA             
                4.82m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gaynor-Sims, Juwan           Mobile Parks & R         4.81m         15-09.50 
  2 Brown, Rickey                Mobile Parks & R         4.63m         15-02.25 
  3 Hart, Logan                  Unattached_Sthrn         4.34m         14-03.00 
  4 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         4.20m         13-09.50 
  5 Haynes, Rashad               Memphis Hurdlers         4.05m         13-03.50 
  6 Russell, Jacob               Huntsville Metro         3.98m         13-00.75 
  7 Sadler, Logan                Speed City T             3.94m         12-11.25 
  7 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         3.94m         12-11.25 
  9 English, Keith               Spar TC                  3.87m         12-08.50 
 10 Jones, Lonnie                Track Unlimited          3.86m         12-08.00 
 11 Thompson, Justin             Miss.Trackstars          3.74m         12-03.25 
 12 Mouton, Malak                Lafayette Yth TC         3.60m         11-09.75 
 13 Harvey, Tobias               South East TC            3.54m         11-07.50 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: # 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region 6: * 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
                11.59m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 James, Daniel                Elm Grove TC            10.90m         35-09.25  10.75m-2nd best
  2 Traywick, Kahili             Mobile Parks & R       J10.90m         35-09.25  10.62m-2nd best
  3 Despinasse, Nigel            Arch Angels            J10.90m         35-09.25  10.10m-2nd best
  4 Russ, Preston                Unattached_Sthrn         9.83m         32-03.00 
  5 Haynes, Rashad               Memphis Hurdlers         9.07m         29-09.25 
  6 Brown, Caleb                 Steel Throwers           9.04m         29-08.00 
  7 Barnes, Myron                US Express TC            8.61m         28-03.00 
  8 White, Kayin                 Elm Grove TC             8.51m         27-11.00 
  9 Jones, Jordan                Speed City T             7.04m         23-01.25 
 10 Cardwell, Luke               Unattached-TN            6.44m         21-01.50 
 11 Boler, Brennen               Track Unlimited          5.30m         17-04.75 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: # 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region 6: * 48.65m  6/19/1982   Micheal Stubblefield, Bakersfield,CA       
                28.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            Arch Angels             26.94m            88-05 
  2 Pickell, Joshua              Unattached_Sthrn        20.84m            68-04 
  3 Brown, Caleb                 Steel Throwers          20.15m            66-01 
  4 Russ, Preston                Unattached_Sthrn        19.54m            64-01 
  5 Barnes, Myron                US Express TC           18.96m            62-02 
  6 Cardwell, Luke               Unattached-TN           15.73m            51-07 
  7 Carter, Donovan              Magic City Rnnrs        12.17m            39-11 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
     JO Meet: # 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region 6: * 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahonmet,IL                  
                36.79m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Christopher           Su-per Mo-ve            32.79m           107-07 
  2 Clark, Will                  Speed City T            29.98m            98-04 
  3 Tolar, Hunter                Peak Perf TC            29.15m            95-08 
  4 Azih, Tyler                  US Express TC           26.44m            86-09 
  5 Dunmars, Otis                Arch Angels             26.08m            85-07 
  6 Harris, Samuel               Memphis Hurdlers        25.89m            84-11 
  7 Haynes, Rashad               Memphis Hurdlers        24.32m            79-09 
  8 Despinasse, Nigel            Arch Angels             24.09m            79-00 
  9 Alexander, Jabari            Speed City T            20.52m            67-04 
 10 Broussard, Peyton            Lafayette Yth TC        18.87m            61-11 
 11 James, Daniel                Elm Grove TC            18.12m            59-05 
 12 White, Kayin                 Elm Grove TC            17.86m            58-07 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
     JO Meet: #  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region 6: *  3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers grove, IL           
                 1972  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers       1962.00                  
  2 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y           1506.00                  
  3 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth       1489.00                  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         13.46   825  
  2 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         14.17   732  
  3 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             15.33   591  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         7.40m   24-03.50  331  
  2 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         6.84m   22-05.25  298  
  3 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             5.60m   18-04.50  226  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         1.30m    4-03.25  250  
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         1.30m    4-03.25  250  
  3 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             1.20m    3-11.25  188  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             4.03m   13-02.75  211  
  2 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth         4.02m   13-02.25  209  
  3 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers         4.01m   13-02.00  207  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Kristopher           Memphis Hurdlers       5:40.56   349  
  2 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y           5:53.78   290  
  3 Pankey, Elijah               Williamson Youth       8:12.93  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Gina              BR YMCA                  12.66q                  2 
  2 Pate, Janel                  On The Right Tra         12.73q                  2 
  3 Smith, Caitland              Blues City Rnnrs         12.76q                  1 
  4 Rhodes, Arsheana             North AL Trackrs         12.80q                  1 
  5 Brisco, Mikiah               Grtr King Dvd TC         12.81q                  1 
  6 Thompson, Rylee              Training Ground          12.90q                  1 
  7 Richardson, Casey            Future TC                12.94q                  2 
  8 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            13.17q                  2 
  9 Brown, Grace                 Training Ground          13.22q                  2 
 10 Tate, Shante                 Road Runners TC          13.23                   1 
 11 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             13.29                   2 
 12 Wilson, Tamira               Cont. T-Belles           13.33                   1 
 13 Johnson, Zakia               Nashvl Illusions         13.41                   2 
 14 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks & R         13.91                   1 
 15 Anderson, Caitlin            North AL Trackrs         14.07                   2 
 16 Martin, Rikitiana            Elm Grove TC             14.13                   1 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Gina              BR YMCA                  12.62                  
  2 Pate, Janel                  On The Right Tra         12.73                  
  3 Rhodes, Arsheana             North AL Trackrs         12.95                  
  4 Brisco, Mikiah               Grtr King Dvd TC         12.97                  
  5 Smith, Caitland              Blues City Rnnrs         13.05                  
  6 Thompson, Rylee              Training Ground          13.07                  
  7 Richardson, Casey            Future TC                13.29                  
  8 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            13.36                  
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
                25.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Gina              BR YMCA                  26.20q                  1 
  2 Pate, Janel                  On The Right Tra         26.22q                  1 
  3 Frierson, Melany             Unattached-TN            26.53q                  2 
  4 Smith, Caitland              Blues City Rnnrs         26.61q                  1 
  5 Brisco, Mikiah               Grtr King Dvd TC         26.71q                  2 
  6 Thompson, Rylee              Training Ground          26.72q                  1 
  7 Rhodes, Arsheana             North AL Trackrs         26.78q                  2 
  8 White, Shelbi                Speed City T             27.13q                  2 
  9 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            27.42                   2 
 10 Brown, Grace                 Training Ground          27.47                   1 
 11 Whitfield, Kyresha           BR YMCA                  27.69                   1 
 12 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             28.56                   1 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
     JO Meet: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 6: * 23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
                25.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Gina              BR YMCA                  25.76                  
  2 Pate, Janel                  On The Right Tra         25.77                  
  3 Frierson, Melany             Unattached-TN            26.30                  
  4 Rhodes, Arsheana             North AL Trackrs         26.33                  
  5 Smith, Caitland              Blues City Rnnrs         26.62                  
  6 Thompson, Rylee              Training Ground          26.70                  
  7 Brisco, Mikiah               Grtr King Dvd TC         26.72                  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 6: * 54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC                         
              1:00.01  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pate, Janel                  On The Right Tra         59.09qJO S              1 
  2 Batiste, Marissa             BR YMCA                1:00.06q                  1 
  3 Whitfield, Kyresha           BR YMCA                1:01.13q                  2 
  4 White, Shelbi                Speed City T           1:01.27q                  2 
  5 Perry, Tianna                On The Right Tra       1:02.97q                  2 
  5 Smith, Caitland              Blues City Rnnrs       1:02.97q                  1 
  7 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future TC              1:03.89q                  1 
  8 Semien, Precious             Future TC              1:04.50q                  2 
  9 Palmer, Leslie               Memphis Hurdlers       1:07.08                   2 
 10 Watkins, Charity             North AL Trackrs       1:08.77                   2 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
     JO Meet: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 6: * 54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC                         
              1:00.01  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Batiste, Marissa             BR YMCA                1:00.11                  
  2 White, Shelbi                Speed City T           1:00.13                  
  3 Whitfield, Kyresha           BR YMCA                1:00.32                  
  4 Perry, Tianna                On The Right Tra       1:02.29                  
  5 Smith, Caitland              Blues City Rnnrs       1:03.37                  
  6 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future TC              1:03.71                  
  7 Semien, Precious             Future TC              1:04.11                  
  8 Pate, Janel                  On The Right Tra       1:12.26                  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 6: * 2:21.31  7/11/2004   DiKenya Wallace, Baton Rouge YMCA         
                2:22.76  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Strong, Ja'Nesha             Spar TC                2:27.86                  
  2 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future TC              2:28.69                  
  3 Perry, Tianna                On The Right Tra       2:31.31                  
  4 Allen, Clarke                South East TC          2:31.97                  
  5 Martin, Brishon              On The Right Tra       2:37.58                  
  6 Lacy, Selina                 Cont. T-Belles         2:39.25                  
  7 Winans, Teyairra             Spar TC                2:46.25                  
  8 Niang, Seynabou              Community TC           2:47.97                  
  9 Denson, Rebecca              AL Speed&Fitness       2:48.84                  
 10 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y           2:50.19                  
 11 Webster, Stephanie           Magic City TC          2:51.28                  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region 6: * 5:04.00  8/2003      Margaret Jorgensen, Unattached            
                4:54.16  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Strong, Ja'Nesha             Spar TC                5:16.09                  
  2 Martin, Brishon              On The Right Tra       5:22.73                  
  3 Lacy, Selina                 Cont. T-Belles         5:36.21                  
  4 Davidson, Haley              Blues City Rnnrs       5:43.28                  
  5 Denson, Rebecca              AL Speed&Fitness       5:48.30                  
  6 Raybourn, Lindsay            Zydeco TC              5:50.52                  
  7 Webster, Stephanie           Magic City TC          5:51.58                  
  8 Allen, Emily                 Blues City Rnnrs       6:10.76                  
  9 Wicks, Keishaun              US Express TC          6:11.59                  
 10 Washington, Taylor           BR YMCA                7:05.14                  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: #  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region 6: * 11:04.69  7/8/2005    Autumn Gipson, KTC                       
                10:51.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Brishon              On The Right Tra      11:26.73                  
  2 Scott, Elizabeth             Williamson Youth      11:30.12                  
  3 Washburn, Chandler           Williamson Youth      12:07.07                  
  4 Johnson, Melissa             Williamson Youth      12:11.67                  
  5 Reyes, Victoria              Magic City TC         12:26.48                  
  6 Raybourn, Lindsay            Zydeco TC             12:29.65                  
  7 Davidson, Haley              Blues City Rnnrs      12:37.44                  
  8 Webster, Stephanie           Magic City TC         13:03.21                  
  9 Allen, Emily                 Blues City Rnnrs      13:21.62                  
 10 Wicks, Keishaun              US Express TC         14:09.27                  
 11 Brown, Kimberly              Grtr King Dvd TC      14:20.75                  
 12 Johnson, Dericka             US Express TC         15:05.30                  
 13 Gamble, Brittney             Peak Perf TC          16:00.59                  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: # 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region 6: * 23:22.20  8/2003      Briana Lucas, Memphis Hurd               
                19:55.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Raven              Track Unlimited       22:53.52*                 
  2 Anderson, Daniele            Future TC             22:54.39*                 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: # 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 6: * 16.01  7/12/2008   Amia Butler, Contintl T-Belle               
                15.22  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Arielle             South East TC            16.35q                  1 
  2 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            17.05q                  2 
  3 Carter, Alisa                North AL Trackrs         17.47q                  1 
  4 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            17.82q                  2 
  5 Johnson, Madeline            Williamson Youth         18.87q                  1 
  6 Austin, Christina            Peak Perf TC             20.13q                  2 
  7 Turange, Kayla               Nashvl Illusions         20.84q                  2 
  8 Kress, Tamela                Unattached_AL            21.58q                  1 
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: # 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 6: * 16.01  7/12/2008   Amia Butler, Contintl T-Belle               
                15.22  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            15.97*                 
  2 Wallace, Arielle             South East TC            16.05                  
  3 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            16.89                  
  4 Carter, Alisa                North AL Trackrs         16.95                  
  5 Johnson, Madeline            Williamson Youth         18.33                  
  6 Austin, Christina            Peak Perf TC             20.45                  
  7 Turange, Kayla               Nashvl Illusions         20.76                  
  8 Kress, Tamela                Unattached_AL            21.36                  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 6: * 28.87  7/12/2008   Lacey Dent, Mobile Parks                    
                29.24  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           29.91q                  2 
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia            BR YMCA                  29.91q                  1 
  3 Wallace, Arielle             South East TC            30.50q                  2 
  4 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         31.85q                  1 
  5 Carter, Alisa                North AL Trackrs         32.60q                  1 
  6 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            32.94q                  2 
  7 Austin, Christina            Peak Perf TC             34.45q                  2 
  8 Turange, Kayla               Nashvl Illusions         34.54q                  2 
  9 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y             34.58                   1 
 10 Johnson, Madeline            Williamson Youth         34.87                   1 
 11 Smith, Ariele                Club Elite TC            35.47                   2 
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 6: * 28.87  7/12/2008   Lacey Dent, Mobile Parks                    
                29.24  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia            BR YMCA                  29.71                  
  2 Wallace, Arielle             South East TC            29.98                  
  3 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           30.05                  
  4 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         31.21                  
  5 Carter, Alisa                North AL Trackrs         32.27                  
  6 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            32.32                  
  7 Turange, Kayla               Nashvl Illusions         34.94                  
  8 Austin, Christina            Peak Perf TC             35.36                  
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
     JO Meet: # 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 6: * 49.12  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA          
                       R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace        
                49.51  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                 49.21 JO S             
  2 Future Track Club  'A'                                51.77                  
  3 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      52.66                  
  4 North Alabama Trackers Track  'A'                     53.09                  
  5 Elm Grove Track Club  'A'                             56.56                  
 -- Training Ground TC  'A'                               DQ.00                   out of zone
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: # 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 6: * 4:02.58  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA        
                         R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace        
                4:03.75  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               4:44.98                  
  2 On The Right Track TC  'A'                          4:52.27                  
     1) Brittain, Donnomeachi           2) Martin, Brishon                
     3) Pate, Janel                     4) Perry, Tianna                  
  3 Future Track Club  'A'                              4:52.86                  
  4 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    5:08.71                  
  5 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                            5:13.22                  
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Palmer, Leslie                 
     3) Porterfield, Amanda             4) Wilkerson, Jarusha             
  6 Training Ground TC  'A'                             5:19.93                  
     1) Brown, Grace                    2) Gaulden, Nikkia                
     3) Jones, Angel                    4) Thompson, Rylee                
     5) Williams-Johnson, Jenetha       6)                                
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: #  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 6: * 10:15.78  7/8/2005    Music City TC, Music City                
                          A Bryant, B Holt, S Levine, C Oconnell            
                10:20.41  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                           13:07.40                  
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Butler, Adria                  
     3) Palmer, Leslie                  4) Wilkerson, Jarusha             
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: # 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region 6: * 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Arielle             South East TC            1.45m          4-09.00 
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           1.40m          4-07.00 
  3 Neal, Danielle               Montgomery Y             1.30m          4-03.25 
  4 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn         1.25m          4-01.25 
  5 Austin, Christina            Peak Perf TC             1.15m          3-09.25 
  6 Davidson, Haley              Blues City Rnnrs         1.10m          3-07.25 
 -- Henderson, Harmoni           Miss.Trackstars             NH                  
 -- Gamble, Brittney             Peak Perf TC                NH                  
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: # 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Region 6: * 3.20m  7/30/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights Gym Club        
                2.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tarlton, Emily               Unattached_AL            3.07m JO S    10-00.75 
  2 LeLeux, Kristynn             New Heights Gym          2.59m          8-06.00 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
     JO Meet: # 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region 6: *     6  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
                5.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McKinley, D'Lacia            BR YMCA                  5.08m         16-08.00 
  2 Batiste, Marissa             BR YMCA                  4.92m         16-01.75 
  3 Charley, Simone              Unattached_AL            4.86m         15-11.50 
  4 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           4.84m         15-10.50 
  5 Brisco, Mikiah               Grtr King Dvd TC         4.74m         15-06.75 
  6 Charlton, Tiah               Speed City T             4.69m         15-04.75 
  7 Smith, Jewel                 South East TC            4.54m         14-10.75 
  8 Johnson, Zakia               Nashvl Illusions         4.43m         14-06.50 
  9 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            4.39m         14-05.00 
 10 Woodson, Cidney              Trial By Fire            4.35m         14-03.25 
 10 Carter, Alisa                North AL Trackrs         4.35m         14-03.25 
 12 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks & R         4.30m         14-01.25 
 12 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         4.30m         14-01.25 
 14 Wilcox, Shakira              Su-per Mo-ve             3.99m         13-01.25 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
     JO Meet: # 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region 6: * 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                  
                10.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles          10.29m JO S    33-09.25 
  2 Smith, Jewel                 South East TC           10.02m         32-10.50 
  3 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         9.48m         31-01.25 
  4 Simmons, Summer              Su-per Mo-ve             9.46m         31-00.50 
  5 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn         9.22m         30-03.00 
  6 Wilcox, Shakira              Su-per Mo-ve             8.40m         27-06.75 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: # 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region 6: * 15.88m              Susie Ray, Orange, CA                      
                12.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            8.85m         29-00.50 
  2 Todd, Jaelyn                 Rutherford Co.TC         8.35m         27-04.75 
  3 Phillips, Rodneisha          Miss.Trackstars          8.28m         27-02.00 
  4 Hamilton, Jada               Trial By Fire            7.61m         24-11.75 
  5 St Ann, Autumn               Lafayette Yth TC         6.92m         22-08.50 
  6 Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve             6.64m         21-09.50 
  7 King, Kelsey                 Faith TC                 6.18m         20-03.50 
  8 Sullivan, Samaria            Su-per Mo-ve             6.17m         20-03.00 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: # 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region 6: * 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
                31.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rodneisha          Miss.Trackstars         25.18m            82-07 
  2 Todd, Jaelyn                 Rutherford Co.TC        19.04m            62-06 
  3 Watkins, Charity             North AL Trackrs        17.76m            58-03 
  4 Sullivan, Samaria            Su-per Mo-ve            17.09m            56-01 
  5 St Ann, Autumn               Lafayette Yth TC        16.11m            52-10 
  6 Alexander, Alexica           Lafayette Yth TC        16.05m            52-08 
  7 Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve            14.78m            48-06 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: # 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Region 6: * 40.10m  7/8/2006    Ashley Aldredge, Peak Perform              
                28.52m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks & R        25.60m            84-00 
  2 Alexander, Alexica           Lafayette Yth TC        17.29m            56-09 
  3 King, Kelsey                 Faith TC                14.94m            49-00 
  3 St Ann, Autumn               Lafayette Yth TC        14.94m            49-00 
  5 Phillips, Rodneisha          Miss.Trackstars         10.42m            34-02 
  6 Sullivan, Samaria            Su-per Mo-ve            10.20m            33-05 
  7 Allen, Kandice               Su-per Mo-ve             8.86m            29-01 
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: #  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region 6: *  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, NY            
                 2754  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles         2542.00                  
  2 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC          2425.00                  
  3 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers       2027.00                  
  4 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC          1633.00                  
  5 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn       1344.00                  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           16.03   1  711  
  2 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            16.29   1  679  
  3 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         17.49   1  542  
  4 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            18.09   2  479  
  5 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn         22.09   2  152  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            8.32m   27-03.75  420  
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           8.21m   26-11.25  413  
  3 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         8.20m   26-11.00  412  
  4 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            7.86m   25-09.50  390  
  5 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn         7.73m   25-04.50  382  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           1.45m    4-09.00  566  
  2 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         1.40m    4-07.00  512  
  3 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            1.30m    4-03.25  409  
  4 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn         1.25m    4-01.25  359  
  4 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            1.25m    4-01.25  359  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC            4.21m   13-09.75  357  
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles           4.19m   13-09.00  352  
  3 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC            3.66m   12-00.25  233  
  4 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn         3.64m   11-11.50  229  
  5 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers         3.37m   11-00.75  174  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Row, Tylor                   US Express TC          2:38.49   590  
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Cont. T-Belles         2:46.59   500  
  3 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurdlers       2:57.71   387  
  4 Williams, Elasha             Unattached_Sthrn       3:17.19   222  
  5 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          US Express TC          3:29.17   142  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
                11.74  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Patrick              Chattanooga Jets         11.31qJO S              2 
  2 Collins, Kevricq             Training Ground          11.39qJO S              2 
  3 McBride, Corey               Future TC                11.51qJO S              1 
  4 Triplett, Gary               BR YMCA                  11.60qJO S              1 
  5 Henry, JaMichael             Spar TC                  11.69qJO S              1 
  6 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perf TC             11.83q                  2 
  7 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks & R         12.08q                  2 
  8 Parker, Zephaniah            Track Unlimited          12.11q                  2 
  9 Williams, Jalen              Mississippi Heat         12.20                   1 
 10 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City Rnnrs         12.39                   1 
 11 Davenport, Martez            Training Ground          12.98                   1 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
                11.74  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Patrick              Chattanooga Jets         11.26 JO S             
  2 McBride, Corey               Future TC                11.34 JO S             
  3 Triplett, Gary               BR YMCA                  11.50 JO S             
  4 Collins, Kevricq             Training Ground          11.52 JO S             
  5 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perf TC             11.70 JO S             
  6 Parker, Zephaniah            Track Unlimited          12.16                  
  7 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks & R         12.32                  
  8 Henry, JaMichael             Spar TC                  12.98                  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 23.10  8/2003      Keith Johnson, Jr., Road Runners            
                23.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McBride, Corey               Future TC                23.34qJO S              1 
  2 Taylor, Patrick              Chattanooga Jets         23.38qJO S              2 
  3 Triplett, Gary               BR YMCA                  23.57qJO S              2 
  4 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perf TC             23.74q                  1 
  5 Collins, Kevricq             Training Ground          23.86q                  1 
  6 Parker, Zephaniah            Track Unlimited          24.39q                  2 
  7 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            24.85q                  1 
  8 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City Rnnrs         24.90q                  1 
  9 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            25.30                   2 
 10 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks & R         25.47                   2 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 6: * 23.10  8/2003      Keith Johnson, Jr., Road Runners            
                23.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Corey               Future TC                23.01*JO S             
  2 Taylor, Patrick              Chattanooga Jets         23.04*JO S             
  3 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perf TC             23.36 JO S             
  4 Triplett, Gary               BR YMCA                  23.64 JO S             
  5 Parker, Zephaniah            Track Unlimited          24.13                  
  6 Collins, Kevricq             Training Ground          24.52                  
  7 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            24.69                  
  8 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City Rnnrs         25.18                  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 6: * 51.65  7/8/2005    Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
                53.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Zephaniah            Track Unlimited          53.51q                  1 
  2 Woodard, Dwayne              BR YMCA                  54.58q                  2 
  3 Shepherd, Jared              Spar TC                  55.15q                  2 
  4 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            55.16q                  2 
  5 Carroll, William             Mobile Parks & R         55.34q                  1 
  6 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City Rnnrs         55.86q                  1 
  7 Delmore, Jordan              Future TC                55.87q                  2 
  8 Gaulden, Rashaan             Training Ground          56.04q                  1 
  9 Stevenson, Kaelon            US Express TC            56.63                   1 
 10 Abernathy, Eric              Rutherford Co.TC         56.87                   1 
 11 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks & R         57.87                   1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 6: * 51.65  7/8/2005    Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
                53.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Zephaniah            Track Unlimited          52.34 JO S             
  2 Woodard, Dwayne              BR YMCA                  53.95                  
  3 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            54.37                  
  4 Shepherd, Jared              Spar TC                  54.51                  
  5 Carroll, William             Mobile Parks & R         54.98                  
  6 Mcmillan, Kevron             Magic City Rnnrs         55.48                  
  7 Gaulden, Rashaan             Training Ground          56.15                  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: # 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region 6: * 2:04.76  7/9/2005    Corneilous Dixon, Nash Illusions          
                2:08.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carroll, William             Mobile Parks & R       2:10.78                  
  2 Delmore, Jordan              Future TC              2:14.76                  
  3 Hillsman, Andre              Rutherford Co.TC       2:16.62                  
  4 George, Jaylon               BR YMCA                2:22.22                  
  5 Carter, Novell               Nashvl Illusions       2:24.55                  
  6 West, Ryan                   BR YMCA                2:27.92                  
  7 Bennett, Ahmad               Su-per Mo-ve           2:32.15                  
  8 Hardnett, Darrell            Future TC              2:34.53                  
  9 Keyton, Xavier               Mississippi Heat       2:34.54                  
 10 Henderson, Keimon            Community TC           2:35.05                  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
     JO Meet: # 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Region 6: * 4:40.69  8/2003      Brandon Steward, Hattiesburg              
                4:24.24  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hillsman, Andre              Rutherford Co.TC       4:44.93                  
  2 Newby, Bakeem                Spar TC                4:46.80                  
  3 Tomas, Alec                  Williamson Youth       4:56.09                  
  4 Bright, Richard              Williamson Youth       4:57.50                  
  5 Thomas, Aaron                Williamson Youth       4:58.36                  
  6 Delmore, Jordan              Future TC              5:01.79                  
  7 Wamack, Hunter               Unattached-TN          5:06.47                  
  8 Henderson, Keimon            Community TC           5:11.36                  
  9 Smith, Henry                 Road Runners TC        5:21.65                  
 10 Wright, Erskin               Mobile Parks & R       5:23.93                  
 11 Comeaux, Michael             Unattached_Sthrn       5:39.01                  
 12 Almon, Deondre               North AL Trackrs       5:58.97                  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
     JO Meet: #  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
    Region 6: * 10:20.12  7/8/2006    David Hudman, Magic City R               
                 9:47.28  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wamack, Hunter               Unattached-TN         10:54.02                  
  2 Bright, Richard              Williamson Youth      11:08.00                  
  3 Comeaux, Michael             Unattached_Sthrn      11:40.67                  
  4 Voehler, Dominic             On The Right Tra      11:46.17                  
  5 Anderson, Aaron              Faith TC              12:51.88                  
  6 Jefferson, Robert            Future TC             12:57.38                  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: # 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Region 6: * 14:48.30  8/2003      Ronnie Anderson, Faith Track Club        
                21:17.49  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Daniel               US Express TC         19:58.45 JO S             
  2 White, Vincent               US Express TC         21:58.50                  
  3 Carroll, Brandon             Massey Miracle        22:04.34                  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 6: * 14.78  7/9/2005    Erick Williams, Mem Hurdlers                
                14.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Kevricq             Training Ground        * 14.65q                  1 
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             15.15q                  2 
  3 Atkins, Markel               Memphis Hurdlers         16.88q                  2 
  4 Nelson, Picasso              South East TC            16.99q                  2 
  5 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC            17.86q                  1 
  6 Montgomery, Victor           Miss Youth TC            17.92q                  2 
  7 Nelson, Delwin               Peak Perf TC             18.47q                  2 
  8 Banks, Yoseff                US Express TC            18.50q                  1 
  9 Carroll, Adrian              Massey Miracle           19.12                   1 
 10 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth         22.12                   2 
 11 Hall, Alfonza                Nashvl Illusions         22.72                   1 
 -- Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks & R            DQ                   1 
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 6: * 14.78  7/9/2005    Erick Williams, Mem Hurdlers                
                14.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Kevricq             Training Ground          14.65*                 
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             14.93                  
  3 Atkins, Markel               Memphis Hurdlers         16.31                  
  4 Nelson, Delwin               Peak Perf TC             16.85                  
  5 Montgomery, Victor           Miss Youth TC            17.25                  
  6 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC            18.95                  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 6: * 27.37  7/9/2006    Joshua Davies, Personal Bes                 
                27.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodard, Dwayne              BR YMCA                * 26.62qJO S              1 
  2 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks & R         27.43q                  1 
  3 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            27.79q                  2 
  4 Nelson, Picasso              South East TC            28.39q                  1 
  5 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             29.41q                  2 
  6 Atkins, Markel               Memphis Hurdlers         30.35q                  2 
  7 Montgomery, Victor           Miss Youth TC            30.53q                  2 
  8 Hampton, Deshawn             North AL Trackrs         30.74q                  1 
  9 Nelson, Delwin               Peak Perf TC             30.82                   1 
 10 Banks, Yoseff                US Express TC            31.16                   2 
 11 Hall, Alfonza                Nashvl Illusions         35.11                   2 
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 6: * 27.37  7/9/2006    Joshua Davies, Personal Bes                 
                27.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodard, Dwayne              BR YMCA                  26.06*JO S             
  2 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            26.95*JO S             
  3 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mobile Parks & R         27.41                  
  4 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             27.54                  
  5 Atkins, Markel               Memphis Hurdlers         29.01                  
  6 Hampton, Deshawn             North AL Trackrs         29.47                  
  7 Montgomery, Victor           Miss Youth TC            29.82                  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: # 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 6: * 44.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                       RashadFoley,ScottGibson,ChantzStevenson,KeithJohns
                47.03  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                 45.59 JO S             
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      47.51                  
  3 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                      48.52                  
  4 Training Ground TC  'A'                               49.32                  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 6: * 3:38.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners trac
                         ChantzStevenson,RashadFoley,ScottGibson,KeithJohns
                3:42.90  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               3:56.39                  
  2 Track Unlimited  'A'                                3:59.58                  
     1) Hankerson, Jarvis               2) Harris, Connor                 
     3) Malone, Morris                  4) Parker, Zephaniah              
  3 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    4:02.98                  
  4 United Southern Express TC  'A'                     4:03.40                  
  5 Williamson Youth TC  'A'                            4:11.45                  
     1) Billings, Austin                2) Breaux, William                
     3) Hawkins, Chaz                   4) Reznicek, Davey                
  6 Spar Track Club  'A'                                4:24.65                  
 -- Nashville Illusions  'A'                                 NT                  
     1) Carter, Novell                  2) Hall, Alfonza                  
     3) Mccutcheon, Jawon               4) Santiago, Christian            
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: # 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Region 6: * 9:15.27  7/8/2005    Nashville Illusions Track, Nash Illusions 
                         C Ceciljr, C Dixon, R Franklin, B Lillard         
                9:16.15  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions  'A'                           11:01.99                  
     1) Carter, Novell                  2) Hall, Alfonza                  
     3) Mccutcheon, Jawon               4) Santiago, Christian            
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: # 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region 6: * 1.72m  7/8/2005    David Strong, KTC                           
                1.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jordan               Hoover Parks&Rec         1.62m          5-03.75 
  2 Bell, Savon                  Spar TC                  1.57m          5-01.75 
  3 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             1.52m          4-11.75 
  4 May, Alex                    Speed City T            J1.52m          4-11.75 
  5 Nelson, Delwin               Peak Perf TC             1.47m          4-09.75 
  5 Edwards, Jake                Hoover Parks&Rec         1.47m          4-09.75 
  7 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth         1.42m          4-07.75 
  8 Booker, Chaunsi              Grtr King Dvd TC         1.37m          4-06.00 
  9 Honore, Dalton               BR YMCA                  1.32m          4-04.00 
  9 Glynn, Peyton                Peak Perf TC             1.32m          4-04.00 
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: # 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region 6: * 3.20m  7/11/2008   Caleb Bertrand, New Heights                 
                3.00m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dylan                 Unattached_Sthrn      11-06.00$JO S       3.50m 
  2 Gautreau, Gavin              New Heights Gym       10-06.00$JO S       3.20m 
  3 Lopez, Bailey                New Heights Gym        9-00.00$JO S       2.74m 
  4 Wilson, Matthew              New Heights Gym        8-00.00$JO S       2.43m 
 -- Renard, Brandon              New Heights Gym             NH                  
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: # 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Region 6: * 5.74m  7/8/2004    Wayne Jacobs, New Orleans Heat              
                5.80m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Patrick              Chattanooga Jets         6.11m*JO S    20-00.50 
  2 McBride, Corey               Future TC                5.98m*JO S    19-07.50 
  3 Gage, Donald                 BR YMCA                  5.88m*JO S    19-03.50 
  4 Green, Justin                North AL Trackrs         5.74m*        18-10.00 
  5 Henry, JaMichael             Spar TC                  5.56m         18-03.00 
  6 Bishop, Jordan               Hoover Parks&Rec         5.15m         16-10.75 
  7 Edwards, Jake                Hoover Parks&Rec         5.14m         16-10.50 
  8 Nelson, Delwin               Peak Perf TC             4.90m         16-01.00 
  9 George, Jaylon               BR YMCA                  4.86m         15-11.50 
 10 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks & R         4.77m         15-07.75 
 11 Hankerson, Jarvis            Track Unlimited          4.75m         15-07.00 
 12 Hampton, Deshawn             North AL Trackrs         4.60m         15-01.25 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
     JO Meet: # 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region 6: * 11.47m  7/11/2008   Irving Adams, North Alabam                 
                11.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Green, Justin                North AL Trackrs        11.80m*        38-08.75 
  2 Smith, Justin                Mobile Parks & R        11.39m         37-04.50 
  3 May, Alex                    Speed City T            11.00m         36-01.25 
  4 Bell, Savon                  Spar TC                 10.46m         34-04.00 
  5 Ward, Montrase               Mobile Parks & R         9.59m         31-05.75 
  6 Atkins, Markel               Memphis Hurdlers         9.46m         31-00.50 
  7 Ward, Alan                   Su-per Mo-ve             8.25m         27-01.00 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
     JO Meet: # 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region 6: * 13.84m  7/11/2008   Martavius Hopson, Memphis Hurdlers         
                13.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville Metro        15.69m*JO S    51-05.75 
  2 Clark, Joshua                Unattached-TN           13.13m         43-01.00 
  3 Provins, Rusty               LaFollette MS           12.85m         42-02.00 
  4 Gooden, Herbert              Speed City T            10.47m         34-04.25 
  5 Davis, Corion                Future TC                9.16m         30-00.75 
  6 Burrowes, Leander            Mobile Parks & R         9.09m         29-10.00 
  7 Eddie, Jaquon                Elm Grove TC             8.98m         29-05.50 
  8 Malone, James                Peak Perf TC             8.74m         28-08.25 
  9 Russ, Tony                   Unattached_Sthrn         7.98m         26-02.25 
 10 Howard, George               Unattached-TN            7.43m         24-04.50 
 11 Walters, Ryan                Steel Throwers           7.20m         23-07.50 
 12 Orange, Isiah                Arch Angels              6.58m         21-07.25 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
     JO Meet: # 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 6: * 47.85m  7/11/2008   Grant Hill, Huntsville metro               
                42.96m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville Metro        52.51m*JO S      172-03 
  2 Provins, Rusty               LaFollette MS           42.53m           139-06 
  3 Freeman, Hunter              Unattached_Sthrn        38.77m           127-02 
  4 Gooden, Herbert              Speed City T            36.83m           120-10 
  5 Walters, Ryan                Steel Throwers          26.83m            88-00 
  6 Howard, George               Unattached-TN           26.71m            87-07 
  7 Gremillion, Ethan            Peak Perf TC            23.96m            78-07 
  8 Russ, Tony                   Unattached_Sthrn        21.49m            70-06 
  9 Orange, Isiah                Arch Angels             21.14m            69-04 
 10 Malone, James                Peak Perf TC            18.13m            59-06 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: # 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Region 6: * 50.07m  7/11/2008   Adam Sparks, Unattached                    
                44.18m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gremillion, Ethan            Peak Perf TC            32.61m           107-00 
  2 Braswell, Michael            Hoover Parks&Rec        32.30m           106-00 
  3 Eddie, Jaquon                Elm Grove TC            30.69m           100-08 
  4 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth        29.72m            97-06 
  5 Malone, James                Peak Perf TC            28.72m            94-03 
  6 Bennett, Ahmad               Su-per Mo-ve            26.63m            87-04 
  7 Chaumont, Reese              Unattached_Sthrn        26.54m            87-01 
  8 Orange, Isiah                Arch Angels             23.05m            75-07 
  9 Hines, Emery                 Magic City TC           15.06m            49-05 
 10 White, Vincent               US Express TC           11.40m            37-05 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
     JO Meet: #  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region 6: *  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, las Vegas, NV               
                 2472  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC          2493.00 JO S             
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T           2396.00                  
  3 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC          2198.00                  
  4 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth       1601.00                  
  5 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC          1577.00                  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            15.36   1  807  
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             15.64   2  774  
  3 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            17.75   1  548  
  4 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC            18.45   1  482  
  5 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth         19.68   2  375  
  6 Glynn, Peyton                Peak Perf TC             20.45   2  314  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            9.70m   31-10.00  468  
  2 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            8.90m   29-02.50  420  
  3 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth         8.50m   27-10.75  396  
  4 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             8.40m   27-06.75  390  
  5 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC            6.57m   21-06.75  282  
  6 Glynn, Peyton                Peak Perf TC             5.80m   19-00.50  237  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            1.50m    4-11.00  389  
  2 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth         1.45m    4-09.00  352  
  2 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            1.45m    4-09.00  352  
  2 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC            1.45m    4-09.00  352  
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             1.45m    4-09.00  352  
  6 Glynn, Peyton                Peak Perf TC             1.30m    4-03.25  250  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC            5.11m   16-09.25  404  
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T             4.90m   16-01.00  363  
  3 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC            4.69m   15-04.75  324  
  4 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth         4.52m   14-10.00  294  
  5 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC            4.34m   14-03.00  262  
  6 Glynn, Peyton                Peak Perf TC             3.93m   12-10.75  195  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott, Curtis              US Express TC          5:07.61   517  
  2 Humphrey, Marlon             Speed City T           5:07.63   517  
  3 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City TC          5:17.77   462  
  4 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City TC          6:16.97   199  
  5 Mccormick, David             Williamson Youth       6:21.29   184  
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 6: * 11.59  7/8/2005    Danielle Sampley, KTC                       
                12.22  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks & R         12.30q                  2 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 Miss.Trackstars          12.33q                  1 
  3 Moore, Chyreece              Spar TC                  12.44q                  1 
  4 Briggs, Kandiss              North AL Trackrs         12.64q                  1 
  5 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             12.65q                  1 
  6 Williams, Leslye             Training Ground          12.72q                  2 
  7 Wilson, Jaha                 New Era TC               12.76q                  1 
  8 Humphrey, Breona             Speed City T             12.78q                  2 
  9 Windoloski, Kyndra           Nashvl Illusions         12.83                   1 
 10 Tobias, Rashion              New Era TC               12.91                   1 
 11 Wade, Victoria               Spar TC                  12.92                   2 
 12 Stevenson, Antonio           Cont. T-Belles           13.02                   2 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 6: * 11.59  7/8/2005    Danielle Sampley, KTC                       
                12.22  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks & R         12.40                  
  2 Moore, Chyreece              Spar TC                  12.43                  
  3 Cooper, Asia                 Miss.Trackstars          12.50                  
  4 Briggs, Kandiss              North AL Trackrs         12.64                  
  5 Williams, Leslye             Training Ground          12.86                  
  6 Humphrey, Breona             Speed City T             12.92                  
  7 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             12.93                  
  8 Wilson, Jaha                 New Era TC               24.35                  
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 6: * 23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
                24.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briggs, Kandiss              North AL Trackrs         25.62q                  1 
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         25.64q                  2 
  3 Anderson, Reyna              Future TC                25.80q                  1 
  4 Windoloski, Kyndra           Nashvl Illusions         25.91q                  1 
  5 Williams, Leslye             Training Ground          25.98q                  1 
  6 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         25.99q                  2 
  7 Mitchell, Tia                Spar TC                  26.07q                  1 
  8 Every, Diamond               New Era TC               26.09q                  2 
  9 Treasure, Maddie             TN Elite TC              26.11                   2 
 10 Davis, Janisha               Community TC             26.20                   1 
 11 Thompson, Breanca            Mobile Parks & R         26.23                   2 
 12 Wade, Victoria               Spar TC                  26.62                   2 
 13 Ferrara, Shalynn             New Era TC               27.00                   2 
 14 Brown, Jessia                Track Unlimited          27.25                   1 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 6: * 23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
                24.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         25.43                  
  2 Briggs, Kandiss              North AL Trackrs         25.46                  
  3 Windoloski, Kyndra           Nashvl Illusions         25.69                  
  4 Williams, Leslye             Training Ground          25.93                  
  5 Mitchell, Tia                Spar TC                  26.31                  
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 6: * 47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT                         
                57.67  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Reyna              Future TC                57.89q                  1 
  2 Every, Diamond               New Era TC               57.91q                  1 
  3 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         58.54q                  2 
  4 Treasure, Maddie             TN Elite TC              59.36q                  2 
  5 Robinson, Iris               Speed City T             59.56q                  1 
  6 Johnson, Jasmine             Track Unlimited        1:00.94q                  2 
  7 Howard, Kiaana               Nashvl Illusions       1:01.05q                  1 
  8 Foreman, Maria               Community TC           1:02.11q                  2 
  9 Whitaker, Normon             Future TC              1:02.50                   1 
 10 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R       1:03.60                   2 
 11 Washington, Nyesha           Track Unlimited        1:05.53                   2 
 12 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile Parks & R       1:08.91                   2 
 13 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R       1:09.75                   1 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 6: * 47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT                         
                57.67  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Every, Diamond               New Era TC               57.11 JO S             
  2 Anderson, Reyna              Future TC                57.56 JO S             
  3 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         57.62 JO S             
  4 Treasure, Maddie             TN Elite TC              58.21                  
  5 Robinson, Iris               Speed City T             58.61                  
  6 Howard, Kiaana               Nashvl Illusions       1:00.22                  
  7 Foreman, Maria               Community TC           1:00.37                  
  8 Johnson, Jasmine             Track Unlimited        1:03.83                  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: # 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Region 6: * 2:16.80                                                        
                2:22.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Kiaana               Nashvl Illusions       2:23.06                  
  2 Degruy, Devin                New Era TC             2:23.73                  
  3 Johnson, Dionel              New Era TC             2:25.37                  
  4 Wooten, Rachel               Williamson Youth       2:26.43                  
  5 Early, Faith                 Future TC              2:31.24                  
  6 Usher, Renee                 Community TC           2:34.69                  
  7 Nwagwu, Chidera              Nashvl Illusions       2:40.11                  
  8 Coleman, Alexandra           Community TC           2:40.20                  
  9 Nason, Taylor                Memphis Hurdlers       2:43.07                  
 10 Thurman, Elyce               Track Unlimited        2:55.58                  
 11 Brendle, Lauren              Montgomery Y           2:59.79                  
 12 Orange, Nakeytha             Arch Angels            3:34.13                  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region 6: * 4:53.27  7/9/2006    Megan Zeek, Music City                    
                4:52.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wooten, Rachel               Williamson Youth       5:05.03                  
  2 Massey, K'Deidra             Massey Miracle         5:20.18                  
  3 Murray, Kaylor               Nashvl Illusions       5:20.81                  
  4 Kirk, Michaela               Nashvl Illusions       5:21.54                  
  5 Denton, Hannah               Williamson Youth       5:39.03                  
  6 Nason, Taylor                Memphis Hurdlers       6:10.84                  
  7 Orange, Nakeytha             Arch Angels            7:09.19                  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: #  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    Region 6: * 11:20.60  6/1989      Ashley Patrick                           
                10:52.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Kaylor               Nashvl Illusions      11:47.11                  
  2 Massey, K'Deidra             Massey Miracle        11:59.30                  
  3 Kirk, Michaela               Nashvl Illusions      12:20.97                  
  4 Denton, Hannah               Williamson Youth      12:26.25                  
  5 Brendle, Lauren              Montgomery Y          13:32.86                  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
     JO Meet: # 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Region 6: * 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
                21:13.61  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Fountain, Ellen              Su-per Mo-ve          21:19.16                  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 6: * 14.02  7/9/2005    Jacquelyn Coward, KTC                       
                15.69  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         14.90qJO S              2 
  2 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks & R         15.08qJO S              2 
  3 Coates, PrimMecha            Future TC                15.19qJO S              1 
  4 Stewart, Raven               Speed City T             15.46qJO S              2 
  5 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           15.47qJO S              2 
  6 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         15.60qJO S              1 
  7 Weatherspoon, Larrion        New Era TC               15.76q                  2 
  8 Eady, Tyjah                  Cont. T-Belles           15.84q                  2 
  9 Johnson, Jasmine             Track Unlimited          15.85                   1 
 10 Washington, Jasmine          Mississippi Heat         16.33                   1 
 11 Russell, Latasha             Su-per Mo-ve             16.34                   1 
 12 Pointer, Savannah            North AL Trackrs         16.58                   1 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 6: * 14.02  7/9/2005    Jacquelyn Coward, KTC                       
                15.69  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         14.49 JO S             
  2 Coates, PrimMecha            Future TC                15.06 JO S             
  3 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         15.27 JO S             
  4 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           15.41 JO S             
  5 Eady, Tyjah                  Cont. T-Belles           15.61 JO S             
  6 Weatherspoon, Larrion        New Era TC               15.82                  
  7 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks & R         20.26                  
 -- Stewart, Raven               Speed City T               DNF                  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: #   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 6: * 1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd             
                1:05.93  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Chalandra            Speed City T           1:05.13qJO S              2 
  2 Scroggins, Briyonna          Club Elite TC          1:06.66q                  1 
  3 Tasker, April                Future TC              1:07.00q                  1 
  4 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles         1:07.39q                  2 
  5 Coates, PrimMecha            Future TC              1:07.95q                  2 
  6 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles         1:08.11q                  1 
  7 Sims, Autumn                 Cont. T-Belles         1:10.46q                  1 
  8 Watson, Laticia              Future TC              1:11.19q                  2 
  9 Pointer, Savannah            North AL Trackrs       1:12.60                   2 
 10 Eady, Tyjah                  Cont. T-Belles         1:13.02                   1 
 11 Lee, Coreisa                 Club Elite TC          1:16.83                   1 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: #   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 6: * 1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd             
                1:05.93  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gooden, Chalandra            Speed City T           1:04.71 JO S             
  2 Tasker, April                Future TC              1:05.83 JO S             
  3 Scroggins, Briyonna          Club Elite TC          1:06.47                  
  4 Coates, PrimMecha            Future TC              1:07.08                  
  5 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles         1:07.09                  
  6 Sims, Autumn                 Cont. T-Belles         1:09.77                  
  7 Watson, Laticia              Future TC              1:12.59                  
  8 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles         1:13.99                  
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
     JO Meet: # 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Region 6: * 47.28  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                      
                       E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis         
                48.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 New Era Track Club  'A'                               47.95 JO S              2 
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      48.00 JO S              2 
  3 Spar Track Club  'A'                                  48.40 JO S              2 
  4 Speed City TC  'A'                                    48.80                   2 
  5 Community TC  'A'                                     49.79                   1 
  6 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                         49.96                   2 
  7 Future Track Club  'A'                                50.05                   2 
  8 Track Unlimited  'A'                                  51.34                   1 
  9 Training Ground TC  'A'                               51.47                   1 
 10 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    51.81                   2 
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 6: * 3:55.41  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                    
                         E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis         
                4:00.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:02.41                   2 
  2 New Era Track Club  'A'                             4:08.79                   2 
  3 Track Unlimited  'A'                                4:09.82                   2 
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Brown, Jessia                  
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Leonard, Jasmine               
     5) Washington, Nyesha              6)                                
  4 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            4:12.80                   2 
     1) Howard, Kiaana                  2) Jackson, Nubia                 
     3) Johnson, Shaina                 4) Kirk, Michaela                 
     5) Murray, Kaylor                  6) Nwagwu, Chidera                
  5 Future Track Club  'A'                              4:18.05                   2 
  6 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  4:18.09                   2 
 -- Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                            NT                   1 
 -- Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                  NT                   2 
 -- Track Unlimited  'B'                                     NT                   1 
     1) Johnson, Ashley                 2) Mcdowell, Chelsea              
     3) Thurman, Dominique              4) Thurman, Elyce                 
 -- Training Ground TC  'A'                                  NT                   1 
     1) Davis, Aliahqua                 2) Dixon, Chantrise               
     3) Hicks, Alexis                   4) Jones, Justina                 
     5) Mitchum, Jasmine                6) Williams, Leslye               
 -- Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                         NT                   2 
 -- Community TC  'A'                                        NT                   1 
 
Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: # 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Region 6: * 9:44.20  8/2003      Music City TC 'A', Music City TC 'A'      
                         Kristi Ensminger,Mallorie Wms,Lauren Easley,Kali H
               10:01.05  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions  'A'                           10:14.74                  
     1) Howard, Kiaana                  2) Johnson, Shaina                
     3) Kirk, Michaela                  4) Murray, Kaylor                 
     5) Nwagwu, Chidera                 6)                                
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: # 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Region 6: * 1.67m  7/9/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           1.63m JO S     5-04.25 
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Track Unlimited          1.58m          5-02.25 
  3 Usher, Renee                 Community TC             1.53m          5-00.25 
  4 Robinson, Courtlyn           Speed City T            J1.53m          5-00.25 
  5 Foreman, Maria               Community TC             1.48m          4-10.25 
  6 Weatherspoon, Larrion        New Era TC               1.43m          4-08.25 
  7 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           1.38m          4-06.25 
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: # 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Region 6: * 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgann Leleux, New Heights                 
                3.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Pfantz, Ashley               New Heights Gym          3.20m         10-06.00 
  2 Hawkins, Toni                Southern Running         2.59m          8-06.00 
 -- Bertrand, Emily              New Heights Gym             NH                  
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
     JO Meet: # 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region 6: * 5.61m  7/11/2008   Kenyattia Hackworth, Mobile Parks           
                5.39m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks & R         5.57m JO S    18-03.25 
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         5.54m JO S    18-02.25 
  3 Mitchell, Tia                Spar TC                  5.40m JO S    17-08.75 
  4 Treasure, Maddie             TN Elite TC              5.27m         17-03.50 
  5 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         5.16m         16-11.25 
  6 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           5.13m         16-10.00 
  6 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         5.13m         16-10.00 
  8 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         5.01m         16-05.25 
  9 Gamble, Passion              Mobile Parks & R         4.82m         15-09.75 
 10 Sims, Raven                  BR YMCA                  4.59m         15-00.75 
 11 Ali, Kaamila                 Mobile Parks & R         4.39m         14-05.00 
 12 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         4.38m         14-04.50 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: # 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region 6: * 11.71m  7/9/2005    Gabrielle Gioia, Personal Best             
                11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tasker, April                Future TC               11.61m JO S    38-01.25 
  2 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks & R        11.37m         37-03.75 
  3 Gamble, Passion              Mobile Parks & R        10.65m         34-11.25 
  4 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles          10.61m         34-09.75 
  5 Robinson, Courtlyn           Speed City T            10.37m         34-00.25 
  6 Williams, Jade               Club Elite TC           10.15m         33-03.75 
  7 Washington, Jasmine          Mississippi Heat        10.14m         33-03.25 
  8 Watson, Laticia              Future TC                9.66m         31-08.50 
  9 Hargrave, Sontrell           BR YMCA                  9.57m         31-04.75 
 10 Nason, Taylor                Memphis Hurdlers         8.71m         28-07.00 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: # 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region 6: * 12.51m  7/8/2004    Brittany Cox, Nashville Illusi             
                11.54m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyesha                Cont. T-Belles          10.79m         35-05.00 
  2 Glaze, Teryn                 Speed City T            10.22m         33-06.50 
  3 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite TC            9.41m         30-10.50 
  4 Curry, Kelli                 Mobile Parks & R         9.33m         30-07.50 
  5 Despinasse, Gabby            Arch Angels              9.03m         29-07.50 
  6 Schleimer, Wynn              Steel Throwers           9.00m         29-06.50 
  7 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwers           8.97m         29-05.25 
  8 Wagner, Jasmine              Su-per Mo-ve             8.83m         28-11.75 
  9 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Miracle           8.54m         28-00.25 
 10 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks&Rec         8.46m         27-09.25 
 11 Nelson, Amy                  Steel Throwers           7.62m         25-00.00 
 12 Jones, Destiny               Arch Angels              7.29m         23-11.00 
 13 Rucker, Joy                  Arch Angels              6.29m         20-07.75 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
     JO Meet: # 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region 6: * 31.60m  7/11/2008   Amy Nelson, Steel Throwers                 
                36.28m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Amelinaite, Berta            Unattached_AL           33.43m*          109-08 
  2 Jones, Tyesha                Cont. T-Belles          33.12m*          108-08 
  3 Brining, Kristin             AL Speed&Fitness        32.82m*          107-08 
  4 Nelson, Amy                  Steel Throwers          32.39m*          106-03 
  5 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwers          31.22m           102-05 
  6 Glaze, Teryn                 Speed City T            27.80m            91-02 
  7 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached_AL           27.02m            88-08 
  8 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Miracle          24.23m            79-06 
  9 Tigner, Emmalee              Magic City Rnnrs        23.00m            75-05 
 10 Despinasse, Gabby            Arch Angels             22.19m            72-10 
 11 Schleimer, Wynn              Steel Throwers          17.64m            57-10 
 12 Buchan, Catherine            Peak Perf TC            17.54m            57-06 
 13 Jones, Destiny               Arch Angels             15.42m            50-07 
 14 Rucker, Joy                  Arch Angels             13.74m            45-01 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: # 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region 6: * 45.74m  7/11/2008   Ashley Aldrege, Peak Perform               
                34.18m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles          32.52m           106-08 
  2 Chaumont, Madalyn            Unattached_Sthrn        27.93m            91-08 
  3 Treasure, Maddie             TN Elite TC             27.56m            90-05 
  4 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached_AL           26.99m            88-06 
  5 Jones, Tyesha                Cont. T-Belles          24.74m            81-02 
  6 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks&Rec        21.63m            70-11 
  7 Buchan, Catherine            Peak Perf TC            21.43m            70-04 
  8 Alvis, Ashley                Community TC            20.05m            65-09 
  9 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Miracle          13.00m            42-08 
 
Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: # 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Region 6: * 28.55m  7/7/2005    Holly Kane, KTC                            
                31.76m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Molly                  Hoover Parks&Rec        33.40m*JO S      109-07 
  2 Nelson, Amy                  Steel Throwers          28.43m            93-03 
  3 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwers          27.47m            90-01 
  4 Schleimer, Wynn              Steel Throwers          21.54m            70-08 
  5 Brining, Kristin             AL Speed&Fitness        18.85m            61-10 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: #  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region 6: *  4689  7/6/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
                 3962  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles         4190.00 JO S             
  2 Tasker, April                Future TC              4068.00 JO S             
  3 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers       4000.00 JO S             
  4 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers       3957.00                  
  5 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC       3727.00                  
  6 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles         3553.00                  
  7 Watson, Laticia              Future TC              3158.00                  
  8 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R       2362.00                  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tasker, April                Future TC                15.18   2  818  
  2 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           15.59   1  765  
  3 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         15.62   1  762  
  4 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         15.63   3  760  
  5 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           15.92   2  724  
  6 Watson, Laticia              Future TC                16.54   3  649  
  7 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         16.70   2  631  
  8 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         19.80   1  319  
  9 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R         21.98   3  159  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  2 Tasker, April                Future TC                1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  2 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  2 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  5 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  6 Watson, Laticia              Future TC                1.42m    4-07.75  534  
  7 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         1.32m    4-04.00  429  
  7 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R         1.32m    4-04.00  429  
  7 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           1.32m    4-04.00  429  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         8.62m   28-03.50  440  
  2 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         8.39m   27-06.50  425  
  3 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           8.29m   27-02.50  418  
  4 Tasker, April                Future TC                7.19m   23-07.25  347  
  5 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           7.15m   23-05.50  345  
  6 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         6.97m   22-10.50  333  
  7 Watson, Laticia              Future TC                6.87m   22-06.50  327  
  8 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         6.78m   22-03.00  321  
  9 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R         6.29m   20-07.75  290  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         25.64   1  829  
  2 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         26.00   2  797  
  3 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           26.54   2  751  
  3 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         26.54   2  751  
  5 Tasker, April                Future TC                26.77   1  731  
  6 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R         27.01   2  711  
  7 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           27.36   1  682  
  8 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         27.89   1  640  
  9 Watson, Laticia              Future TC                27.97   2  633  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tasker, April                Future TC                5.42m   17-09.50  677  
  2 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers         5.31m   17-05.25  645  
  3 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC         5.13m   16-10.00  595  
  4 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers         4.91m   16-01.50  535  
  5 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles           4.83m   15-10.25  514  
  6 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles           4.75m   15-07.00  492  
  7 Watson, Laticia              Future TC                4.50m   14-09.25  428  
  8 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         4.25m   13-11.50  367  
  9 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R         4.13m   13-06.75  338  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles          28.40m      93-02  446  
  2 Tasker, April                Future TC               19.47m      63-10  279  
  3 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers        18.58m      60-11  263  
  4 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R        18.03m      59-02  252  
  5 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC        17.65m      57-11  245  
  6 Watson, Laticia              Future TC               16.08m      52-09  216  
  7 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles          15.71m      51-06  210  
  8 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers        14.61m      47-11  190  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Kyla                 Memphis Hurdlers       2:32.06   667  
  2 Carney, Karnellar            Cont. T-Belles         2:35.27   628  
  3 Shaw, Lashea                 Memphis Hurdlers       2:38.41   591  
  4 Butler, Amia                 Cont. T-Belles         2:39.40   580  
  5 Tasker, April                Future TC              2:40.06   572  
  6 Brisco, Dominique            Grtr King Dvd TC       2:51.03   453  
  7 Watson, Laticia              Future TC              2:59.35   371  
  8 James, Talisha               Mobile Parks & R       3:22.68   183  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: # 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 6: * 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
                11.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Kailo                 Mississippi Heat         11.04qJO S              1 
  2 Jacobs, Deandre              Future TC                11.05qJO S              2 
  2 Thornhill, Travis            Track Unlimited          11.05qJO S              2 
  4 Gaddy, Xavier                North AL Trackrs         11.17q                  2 
  5 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite TC            11.20q                  1 
  6 Wells, Robert                Mississippi Heat         11.26q                  1 
  7 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             11.29q                  1 
  8 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks & R         11.33q                  2 
  9 Pate, Tommy                  Miss.Trackstars          11.34                   2 
 10 Scruggs, Justin              Nashvl Illusions         11.42                   2 
 11 Smith, Kyonz                 River Cities TC          11.57                   1 
 12 Annoor, Radir                Training Ground          11.81                   2 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: # 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 6: * 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
                11.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Kailo                 Mississippi Heat         10.93 JO S             
  2 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite TC            11.00 JO S             
  3 Thornhill, Travis            Track Unlimited          11.11                  
  4 Jacobs, Deandre              Future TC                11.14                  
  5 Gaddy, Xavier                North AL Trackrs         11.22                  
  6 Wells, Robert                Mississippi Heat         11.25                  
  7 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks & R         11.37                  
  8 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             11.46                  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 21.64  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
                22.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Deandre              Future TC                22.20qJO S              2 
  2 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite TC            22.32q                  1 
  3 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite TC            22.78q                  2 
  4 Wells, Robert                Mississippi Heat         22.88q                  1 
  5 Thornhill, Travis            Track Unlimited          23.05q                  2 
  6 Dean, Gabriel                Speed City T             23.10q                  1 
  7 Smith, Kyonz                 River Cities TC          23.17q                  2 
  8 Scruggs, Justin              Nashvl Illusions         23.57q                  2 
  9 Moton, Wesley                Mobile Parks & R         23.67                   1 
 10 Rivers, Jonathan             Track Unlimited          23.71                   2 
 11 Smith, Terrell               Mississippi Heat         23.79                   1 
 12 Moore, Kailo                 Mississippi Heat         25.25                   1 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 21.64  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
                22.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Deandre              Future TC                21.86 JO S             
  2 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite TC            21.96 JO S             
  3 Wells, Robert                Mississippi Heat         22.37                  
  4 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite TC            22.54                  
  5 Smith, Kyonz                 River Cities TC          22.62                  
  6 Dean, Gabriel                Speed City T             22.94                  
  7 Scruggs, Justin              Nashvl Illusions         23.39                  
  8 Thornhill, Travis            Track Unlimited          24.35                  
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 48.27  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
                49.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite TC            50.55q                  2 
  2 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks & R         51.76q                  1 
  3 Daniels, Tremayne            Road Runners TC          51.84q                  2 
  4 Dalcourt, Deandre            BR YMCA                  52.05q                  2 
  5 Rivers, Jonathan             Track Unlimited          52.49q                  2 
  6 Gatewood, Djarvis            Track Unlimited          52.78q                  1 
  7 Ferguson, Taiwan             Su-per Mo-ve             52.87q                  1 
  8 Babb, Dale                   Nashvl Illusions         53.21q                  2 
  9 Hamilton, Donnay             South East TC            55.00                   1 
 10 Ledet, Tyler                 Lafayette Yth TC         55.48                   2 
 11 Foster, Areco                US Express TC            55.98                   1 
 12 Johnson, Edward              Massey Miracle           56.08                   2 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 6: * 48.27  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
                49.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite TC            50.52                  
  2 Daniels, Tremayne            Road Runners TC          51.36                  
  3 Ferguson, Taiwan             Su-per Mo-ve             51.58                  
  4 Dalcourt, Deandre            BR YMCA                  52.01                  
  5 Babb, Dale                   Nashvl Illusions         52.25                  
  6 Rivers, Jonathan             Track Unlimited          52.47                  
  7 Johnson, Glenn               Mobile Parks & R         52.49                  
  8 Gatewood, Djarvis            Track Unlimited          53.50                  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: # 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Region 6: * 1:58.10  7/10/2002   Anthony Bushnell, LAET                    
                2:06.28  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prince, Quamel               Nashvl Illusions       2:00.1h JO S             
  2 Gatewood, Djarvis            Track Unlimited        2:03.2h JO S             
  3 Gladney, Albert              Spar TC                2:03.5h JO S             
  4 Babb, Dale                   Nashvl Illusions       2:03.8h JO S             
  5 Mccutcheon, Jalon            Nashvl Illusions       2:05.8h JO S             
  6 Ferguson, Taiwan             Su-per Mo-ve           2:06.0h JO S             
  7 English, Avery               BR YMCA                2:11.4h                  
  8 Blake, Miles                 Memphis Hurdlers       2:12.4h                  
  9 Thompson, Chris              Future TC              2:15.2h                  
 10 Daniels, Tremayne            Road Runners TC        2:19.9h                  
 11 Smiley, Leonard              Speed City T           2:21.6h                  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: # 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Region 6: * 4:23.02  7/9/2005    Matthew Sonnenfeldt, KTC                  
                4:11.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Andrew               Speed City T           4:11.11*JO S             
  2 Rice, Matthew                BR YMCA                4:12.12*                 
  3 Prince, Quamel               Nashvl Illusions       4:13.36*                 
  4 Gladney, Albert              Spar TC                4:22.82*                 
  5 Mccutcheon, Jalon            Nashvl Illusions       4:44.09                  
  6 Thompson, Chris              Future TC              4:46.76                  
  7 Campbell, Ryan               Track Unlimited        4:47.20                  
  8 Hamilton, Donnay             South East TC          5:01.31                  
  9 Raleigh, Brandon             Unattached-TN          5:08.01                  
 10 Hudson, Joseph               Montgomery Y           5:34.43                  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: # 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region 6: * 9:31.40  8/2003      David Conerly, Hattiesburg                
                9:19.22  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew                BR YMCA                9:27.06*                 
  2 Harris, Andrew               Speed City T           9:58.33                  
  3 Matheny, Evan                Future TC             10:23.96                  
  4 Raleigh, Brandon             Unattached-TN         10:30.13                  
  5 Rhorer, Matthew              US                    10:42.16                  
  6 Hamilton, Donnay             South East TC         11:08.72                  
  7 Souvannasy, Richard          Rutherford Co.TC      11:09.02                  
  8 Hudson, Joseph               Montgomery Y          11:59.23                  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: # 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region 6: * 6:20.42  8/2000      Jamie Oliver, Hoover Track Club           
                6:44.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kinstley, David              Magic City TC          8:00.4h                  
  2 Hines, Christian             Magic City TC          8:03.2h                  
  3 Wilder, Patrick              Magic City TC          8:09.5h                  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: # 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 6: * 15.20  6/1996      Errol Hickenbottom                          
                18.12  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Deonta                Miss.Trackstars          15.42qJO S              1 
  2 Bowman, Christopher          Spar TC                  16.72qJO S              2 
  3 Booker, Phillip              Training Ground          16.82qJO S              2 
  4 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve             17.03qJO S              1 
  5 Evans, Christopher           Peak Perf TC             18.34q                  1 
  6 Carter, Kaymin               Spar TC                  18.92q                  1 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: # 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 6: * 15.20  6/1996      Errol Hickenbottom                          
                18.12  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Deonta                Miss.Trackstars          15.36 JO S             
  2 Booker, Phillip              Training Ground          16.30 JO S             
  3 Bowman, Christopher          Spar TC                  16.36 JO S             
  4 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve             17.41 JO S             
  5 Evans, Christopher           Peak Perf TC             18.24                  
  6 Carter, Kaymin               Spar TC                  18.44                  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: # 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 6: * 57.20  7/10/2002   Simeon Harris, CVTC                         
                59.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Deonta                Miss.Trackstars          57.47qJO S              2 
  2 Bowman, Christopher          Spar TC                  59.54q                  1 
  3 English, Avery               BR YMCA                1:01.17q                  1 
  4 Griffin, Jason               Nashvl Illusions       1:03.75q                  1 
  5 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurdlers       1:04.28q                  2 
  6 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve           1:05.54q                  2 
  7 Evans, Christopher           Peak Perf TC           1:05.62q                  2 
  8 Kinstley, David              Magic City TC          1:06.93q                  2 
  9 Lockett, Eugene              Nashvl Illusions       1:07.48                   1 
 10 Carter, Kaymin               Spar TC                1:08.41                   1 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: # 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 6: * 57.20  7/10/2002   Simeon Harris, CVTC                         
                59.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Deonta                Miss.Trackstars          56.23*JO S             
  2 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurdlers         58.10 JO S             
  3 English, Avery               BR YMCA                  58.17 JO S             
  4 Bowman, Christopher          Spar TC                  58.20 JO S             
  5 Tabb, Frederick              Su-per Mo-ve           1:04.57                  
  6 Griffin, Jason               Nashvl Illusions       1:04.98                  
  7 Evans, Christopher           Peak Perf TC           1:05.71                  
  8 Kinstley, David              Magic City TC          1:05.99                  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: # 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 6: * 42.26  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                45.94  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                      42.81 JO S              2 
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      43.23 JO S              2 
  3 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    43.34 JO S              2 
  4 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                           43.86 JO S              2 
  5 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                 44.32 JO S              2 
  6 Spar Track Club  'A'                                  44.65 JO S              2 
  7 Speed City TC  'A'                                    44.91 JO S              2 
  8 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                               45.43 JO S              1 
  9 Training Ground TC  'A'                               45.87 JO S              2 
 10 Magic City Runners  'A'                               46.22                   1 
 -- Training Ground TC  'B'                                 DNF                   1 
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 6: * 3:21.12  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City                   
                         L Watkins, B Spradley, B Spivey, J Johnson        
                3:38.44  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    3:31.97 JO S              2 
  2 Community TC  'A'                                   3:35.11 JO S              2 
  3 Speed City TC  'A'                                  3:35.94 JO S              2 
  4 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  3:37.01 JO S              2 
  5 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            3:39.07                   2 
     1) Babb, Dale                      2) Mccutcheon, Jalon              
     3) Prince, Quamel                  4) Scruggs, Justin                
  6 Track Unlimited  'A'                                3:39.70                   2 
     1) Campbell, Ryan                  2) Gatewood, Djarvis              
     3) Leonard, Chris                  4) Rivers, Jonathan               
 -- Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                                 NT                   2 
     1) Blake, Miles                    2) Harris, Shawn                  
     3) Jenkins, Ahmed                  4) Karney, Brandon                
 -- Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                  NT                   1 
 -- Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                    NT                   2 
 -- Nashville Illusions  'B'                                 NT                   1 
     1) Griffin, Jason                  2) Heard, Davonte                 
     3) Jordan, Trent                   4) Lockett, Eugene                
     5) Shaw, Branford                  6)                                
 -- Training Ground TC  'A'                                  NT                   1 
     1) Booker, Phillip                 2) Brown, Joe                     
     3) Mitchell, Chris                 4) Moore, Demarco                 
     5) Tullis, Malachi                 6) Word, Willis                   
 -- Magic City Runners  'A'                                  NT                   1 
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: # 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Region 6: * 8:29.99  6/1989      Mobile Parks Department, Mobile Parks Depa
                8:40.73  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            8:55.23                  
     1) Babb, Dale                      2) Griffin, Jason                 
     3) Heard, Davonte                  4) Lockett, Eugene                
     5) Mccutcheon, Jalon               6) Prince, Quamel                 
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: # 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region 6: * 2.00m  7/8/2004    Adrian Taylor, Cordova Track Cl             
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Antavius              Track Unlimited          1.78m          5-10.00 
  2 Davis, Xavier                Peak Perf TC             1.68m          5-06.00 
  3 Evans, Christopher           Peak Perf TC             1.63m          5-04.25 
  4 Shaw, Branford               Nashvl Illusions         1.58m          5-02.25 
  4 Ryals, Kristopher            Spar TC                  1.58m          5-02.25 
 -- Dickey, Graham               Hoover Parks&Rec            NH                  
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
     JO Meet: # 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region 6: * 4.25m  7/11/2008   Stephen Greer, Unattached                   
                4.15m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Duvio, Dalton                Unattached_Sthrn      14-06.00$JO S       4.41m 
  2 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec      12-06.00$JO S       3.81m 
  3 Bertrand, Caleb              New Heights Gym       12-00.00$JO S       3.65m 
  4 Wisecarver, Caleb            Unattached_Sthrn      11-06.00$JO S       3.50m 
  4 Fontana, Shane               New Heights Gym       11-06.00$JO S       3.50m 
  4 Berg, Jordan                 Unattached-TN         11-06.00$JO S       3.50m 
  4 Pond, Alex                   Unattached_AL         11-06.00$JO S       3.50m 
  8 Caprio, Aaron                Soaring Eagles         9-06.00$JO S       2.89m 
  8 Carlin, Taylor               New Heights Gym        9-06.00$JO S       2.89m 
 10 Cox, Campbell                Unattached-TN          8-06.00$JO S       2.59m 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: # 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region 6: * 6.86m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City                     
                6.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Earnest, Aaron               Speed City T             6.59m         21-07.50 
  2 Miles, Trent                 Community TC             6.33m         20-09.25 
  3 Brockington, Jamar           Magic City Rnnrs         6.17m         20-03.00 
  4 Green, Deonta                Miss.Trackstars          6.10m         20-00.25 
  5 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurdlers         5.89m         19-04.00 
  6 Pate, Tommy                  Miss.Trackstars          5.79m         19-00.00 
  7 Freeman, Aquanius            Road Runners TC          5.77m         18-11.25 
  7 Charley, Myles               Hoover Parks&Rec         5.77m         18-11.25 
  9 Adams, Irving                North AL Trackrs         5.56m         18-03.00 
 10 Willis, Troy                 Spar TC                  5.35m         17-06.75 
 11 Leonard, Chris               Track Unlimited          5.30m         17-04.75 
 11 Smith, Terrell               Mississippi Heat         5.30m         17-04.75 
 13 Gatewood, Djarvis            Track Unlimited          5.24m         17-02.25 
 14 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          5.06m         16-07.25 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: # 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region 6: * 14.58m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City                    
                13.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Charley, Myles               Hoover Parks&Rec        12.87m         42-02.75 
  2 Adams, Irving                North AL Trackrs        12.65m         41-06.00 
  3 Wisecarver, Caleb            Unattached_Sthrn        11.98m         39-03.75 
  4 Freeman, Aquanius            Road Runners TC         11.89m         39-00.25 
  5 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurdlers        11.75m         38-06.75 
  6 Bertrand, Austin             Lake Area Exprss        11.48m         37-08.00 
  7 Campbell, Raheem             Community TC            11.42m         37-05.75 
  8 Karney, Brandon              Memphis Hurdlers        10.53m         34-06.75 
  9 Cole, Andreotti              Memphis Hurdlers        10.39m         34-01.25 
 10 Hines, Christian             Magic City TC            8.48m         27-10.00 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: # 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region 6: * 14.32m  7/11/2008   Matthew Sipe, Track Unlimited              
                14.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwers          14.18m         46-06.25 
  2 Meskill, Bryant              Huntsville Metro        12.92m         42-04.75 
  3 Jefferson, Caleb             Unattached_Sthrn        12.50m         41-00.25 
  4 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwers          12.38m         40-07.50 
  5 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville Metro        12.20m         40-00.50 
  6 Thomas, Corey                Future TC               11.55m         37-10.75 
  7 Monceaux, Cory               Lake Area Exprss        11.39m         37-04.50 
  8 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec        10.95m         35-11.25 
  9 Brooks, Breyn                Mobile Parks & R        10.20m         33-05.75 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: # 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Region 6: * 41.19m  7/8/2004    Walter(Ryan) Bell, Hoover Track Clu        
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwers          40.74m           133-08 
  2 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwers          39.84m           130-08 
  3 Williams, Joe                Hoover Parks&Rec        39.37m           129-02 
  4 Monceaux, Cory               Lake Area Exprss        36.99m           121-04 
  5 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville Metro        36.46m           119-07 
  6 Wells, Wade                  Track Unlimited         32.19m           105-07 
  7 Banks, Quincy                Rutherford Co.TC        30.21m            99-01 
  8 Dickey, Graham               Hoover Parks&Rec        26.63m            87-04 
  9 Turner, Brandon              US Express TC           25.70m            84-04 
 10 Jefferson, Caleb             Unattached_Sthrn        24.06m            78-11 
 11 Brooks, Breyn                Mobile Parks & R        22.46m            73-08 
 12 Thomas, Corey                Future TC               21.48m            70-06 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: # 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Region 6: * 58.29m  7/9/2005    Benjamin Davies, Personal Best             
                47.72m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Austin             Lake Area Exprss        42.98m           141-00 
  2 Monceaux, Cory               Lake Area Exprss        41.49m           136-01 
  3 Westry, Cameron              Mobile Parks & R        38.10m           125-00 
  4 James, Carlos                Mobile Parks & R        38.07m           124-11 
  5 Davis, Xavier                Peak Perf TC            37.00m           121-05 
  6 Beasley-Tompkins, Andre      Mobile Parks & R        32.03m           105-01 
  7 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perf TC            29.78m            97-08 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
     JO Meet: # 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Region 6: * 29.35m  7/9/2008    Donovan Jordan, Steel Throwers             
                39.55m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwers          42.53m*JO S      139-06 
  2 Jordan, Donovan              Steel Throwers          36.13m*          118-06 
  3 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwers          24.35m            79-11 
  4 Turner, Brandon              US Express TC           19.94m            65-05 
  5 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perf TC            17.91m            58-09 
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
     JO Meet: #  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region 6: *  4792  7/6/2006    Seth Bamburg, Peak Perform                  
                   48  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec       4489.00 JO S             
  2 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R       4249.00 JO S             
  3 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC          3782.00 JO S             
  4 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec       3747.00 JO S             
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec         11.53   746  
  2 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         11.95   661  
  3 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         12.38   578  
  4 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          12.51   554  
  5 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            13.10   451  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         5.24m   17-02.25  429  
  2 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec         5.22m   17-01.50  425  
  3 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         4.91m   16-01.50  365  
  3 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          4.91m   16-01.50  365  
  5 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            4.82m   15-09.75  348  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec         9.72m   31-10.75  469  
  2 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         9.62m   31-06.75  463  
  3 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            9.41m   30-10.50  450  
  4 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         9.05m   29-08.25  429  
  5 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          7.75m   25-05.25  352  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec         1.60m    5-03.00  464  
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         1.60m    5-03.00  464  
  3 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            1.52m    4-11.75  404  
  4 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          1.44m    4-08.75  345  
  4 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         1.44m    4-08.75  345  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         55.85   565  
  2 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         56.84   527  
  3 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          58.13   479  
  4 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            59.27   438  
  5 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec       1:02.42   335  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         17.36   1  587  
  2 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         17.99   1  525  
  3 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec         20.03   2  347  
  4 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          20.21   2  333  
  5 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            20.58   2  305  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec        26.75m      87-09  401  
  2 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited         26.29m      86-03  392  
  3 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC           25.63m      84-01  379  
  4 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R        24.21m      79-05  352  
  5 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec        21.53m      70-08  301  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec         3.35m   10-11.75  444  
  2 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec         2.66m    8-08.75  277  
  3 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited          2.13m    6-11.75  165  
  3 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC            2.13m    6-11.75  165  
  5 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R         1.98m    6-06.00  136  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec        33.20m     108-11  344  
  2 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC           32.97m     108-02  341  
  3 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R        30.99m     101-08  313  
  4 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec        29.40m      96-05  291  
  5 Brinkley, Veljko             Track Unlimited         24.66m      80-11  225  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O' Shields, Jake             Magic City TC          5:10.46   501  
  2 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven     Mobile Parks & R       5:17.79   462  
  3 Crompton, Coren              Hoover Parks&Rec       5:40.71   348  
  4 Hines, Jared                 Hoover Parks&Rec       6:51.93    92  
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: # 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 6: * 11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
                11.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         12.18q                  1 
  2 Sylvester, Toshika           New Era TC               12.20q                  2 
  3 George, Tiffany              US Express TC            12.45q                  2 
  4 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite TC            12.50q                  2 
  5 Beverly, Mariko              River Cities TC          12.55q                  1 
  6 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks & R         12.73q                  1 
  7 Smith, Zanquetta             Community TC             12.83q                  2 
  8 Peters, Tia                  Track Unlimited          12.86q                  2 
  9 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                12.88                   1 
 10 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T             12.95                   2 
 11 Randle, Sierra               Track Unlimited          12.96                   1 
 12 Beavers, Jasmine             Community TC             13.02                   1 
 13 Patchen, Sarah               Soaring Eagles           13.30                   1 
 14 Bolden, Paige                Soaring Eagles           13.33                   2 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: # 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 6: * 11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
                11.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         12.13                  
  2 Sylvester, Toshika           New Era TC               12.31                  
  3 George, Tiffany              US Express TC            12.35                  
  4 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite TC            12.37                  
  5 Beverly, Mariko              River Cities TC          12.56                  
  6 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks & R         12.57                  
  7 Peters, Tia                  Track Unlimited          12.96                  
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: # 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 6: * 23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
                24.35  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         24.89q                  2 
  2 Phillips, Morganne           Unattached_AL            24.97q                  1 
  3 George, Tiffany              US Express TC            25.39q                  1 
  4 Noel, Alicia                 BR YMCA                  25.58q                  2 
  5 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite TC            25.66q                  2 
  6 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           25.85q                  1 
  7 Beverly, Mariko              River Cities TC          25.92q                  1 
  8 Hudson, Cenitra              Track Unlimited          25.97q                  2 
  9 Lewis, Raven                 New Era TC               26.16                   2 
 10 Montgomery, Alexandria       Mobile Parks & R         26.22                   1 
 11 Pryor, Virlisa               Track Unlimited          26.44                   1 
 12 Marsh, Sydnee                Speed City T             26.61                   2 
 13 Beavers, Jasmine             Community TC             27.05                   1 
 14 Peters, Tia                  Track Unlimited          27.33                   2 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: # 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 6: * 23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
                24.35  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         24.29 JO S             
  2 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           24.89                  
  3 George, Tiffany              US Express TC            24.98                  
  4 Wilson, Beonka               Club Elite TC            25.51                  
  5 Noel, Alicia                 BR YMCA                  25.53                  
  6 Beverly, Mariko              River Cities TC          25.74                  
  7 Hudson, Cenitra              Track Unlimited          26.38                  
 -- Phillips, Morganne           Unattached_AL           X24.54                  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: # 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 6: * 53.95  7/9/2006    Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites                 
                56.11  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Morganne           Unattached_AL            56.83q                  1 
  2 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           58.19q                  2 
  3 Wimley, Alicia               Natchez TC               58.63q                  1 
  4 Taylor, Yolanda              Community TC             59.01q                  2 
  5 Noel, Alicia                 BR YMCA                  59.05q                  1 
  6 Jones, Janae                 Mobile Parks & R       1:00.28q                  2 
  7 Beasley, Alice               Community TC           1:01.34q                  2 
  8 Scott, Brittany              Sonic Boom Elite       1:01.75q                  1 
  9 Marsh, Sydnee                Speed City T           1:02.41                   1 
 10 Beverly, Mariko              River Cities TC        1:02.50                   2 
 11 Bolden, Paige                Soaring Eagles         1:03.93                   2 
 12 Pryor, Virlisa               Track Unlimited        1:06.16                   1 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
     JO Meet: # 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 6: * 53.95  7/9/2006    Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites                 
                56.11  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wimley, Alicia               Natchez TC               57.46                  
  2 Noel, Alicia                 BR YMCA                  57.78                  
  3 Taylor, Yolanda              Community TC             58.20                  
  4 Jones, Janae                 Mobile Parks & R       1:00.06                  
  5 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles         1:00.55                  
  6 Scott, Brittany              Sonic Boom Elite       1:00.77                  
  7 Beasley, Alice               Community TC           1:01.09                  
 -- Phillips, Morganne           Unattached_AL           X54.97                  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
     JO Meet: # 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region 6: * 2:12.55  7/11/2004   Krishna Curry, Music City Track           
                2:25.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Audrianna           Mississippi Heat       2:25.47 JO S             
  2 Emory, Sarah                 River Cities TC        2:27.18                  
  3 Leatherwood, Shaquela        Club Elite TC          2:28.53                  
  4 Prince, Oteia                Nashvl Illusions       2:33.81                  
  5 Rooker, Shannon              Soaring Eagles         2:35.70                  
  6 Selmon, Pamelia              Natchez TC             2:38.87                  
  7 English, Asia                Grtr King Dvd TC       2:41.52                  
  8 Moore, Amber                 Rutherford Co.TC       2:46.50                  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region 6: * 4:50.65  7/2002      Kristin McKinght, MCTC                    
                4:56.10  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kashield               Greenville TC          5:14.21                  
  2 Emory, Sarah                 River Cities TC        5:18.57                  
  3 Moore, Amber                 Rutherford Co.TC       5:22.37                  
  4 Prince, Oteia                Nashvl Illusions       5:23.34                  
  5 Shaw, Kashaye                Greenville TC          5:30.89                  
  6 Brooks, Ashley               Cont. T-Belles         5:32.47                  
  7 Rooker, Shannon              Soaring Eagles         5:48.52                  
  8 Galloway, Brittany           Massey Miracle         6:09.66                  
  9 Taylor, Tamerin              US Express TC          6:19.83                  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
     JO Meet: #  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
    Region 6: * 11:09.60  8/2003      Nettie Holcomb, Continental              
                10:57.27  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kashield               Greenville TC         11:50.45                  
  2 Moore, Amber                 Rutherford Co.TC      11:55.68                  
  3 Shaw, Kashaye                Greenville TC         12:51.17                  
  4 Galloway, Brittany           Massey Miracle        14:02.49                  
  5 Taylor, Tamerin              US Express TC         15:15.75                  
 
Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: # 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Region 6: * 8:02.78  7/7/2005    Rosanna Bell, Hoover Track                
                8:05.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prince, Oteia                Nashvl Illusions       8:21.6h                  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
     JO Meet: # 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Region 6: * 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
                20:25.59  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Keyonnia             Su-per Mo-ve          21:17.33                  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: # 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 6: * 13.59  7/8/2006    Jacquelyn1 Coward, Music City               
                14.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           14.74q                  1 
  2 Harrell, Brittany            Unattached_Sthrn         14.83q                  2 
  3 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve             15.45q                  2 
  4 George, Jasmine              New Era TC               15.63q                  1 
  5 Shelly, Jessica              Hoover Parks&Rec         15.80q                  1 
  6 Johnson, Kimaya              Community TC             15.90q                  2 
  7 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T             16.00q                  1 
  8 Hargrove, Dillondria         Peak Perf TC             16.52q                  2 
  9 Wilkerson, Jade              Training Ground          16.63                   2 
 10 Woods, Whitley               Massey Miracle           17.14                   1 
 11 Cleveland, Mary              North AL Trackrs         17.69                   1 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: # 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 6: * 13.59  7/8/2006    Jacquelyn1 Coward, Music City               
                14.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Brittany            Unattached_Sthrn         14.74                  
  2 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           14.78                  
  3 Shelly, Jessica              Hoover Parks&Rec         15.11                  
  4 George, Jasmine              New Era TC               15.49                  
  5 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve             15.70                  
  6 Johnson, Kimaya              Community TC             15.94                  
  7 Hargrove, Dillondria         Peak Perf TC             16.24                  
  8 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T             16.25                  
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: #   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
    Region 6: * 1:01.29  7/8/2005    Heather Trimiew, Music City               
                1:04.34  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Maya               Future TC              1:03.53 JO S             
  2 Goode, Tiarra                North AL Trackrs       1:04.21 JO S             
  3 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve           1:07.76                  
  4 Stewart, Kayla               Speed City T           1:14.33                  
  5 Schober, Leeann              Soaring Eagles         1:14.48                  
  6 Wilkerson, Jade              Training Ground        1:15.26                  
 -- Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles              DQ                   ran around a hurdle
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: # 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 6: * 47.00  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                       Ashanti Duckworth,ShelanderEarly,DionneJoseph,Quin
                49.09  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Track Unlimited  'A'                                  47.74 JO S             
  2 Community TC  'A'                                     48.47 JO S             
  3 Future Track Club  'A'                                48.89 JO S             
  4 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                               49.21                  
  5 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    49.52                  
  6 Community TC  'B'                                     51.27                  
  7 New Era Track Club  'A'                               53.90                  
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: # 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 6: * 3:48.74  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                    
                         J Coward, K Curry, A Dance, K Forbes              
                3:51.70  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Community TC  'A'                                   4:02.72                  
  2 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    4:08.29                  
  3 New Era Track Club  'A'                             4:08.93                  
  4 Speed City TC  'A'                                  4:10.34                  
  5 Club Elite TC  'A'                                  4:17.84                  
  6 Community TC  'B'                                   4:22.52                  
 -- Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                  NT                  
 
Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: # 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Region 6: * 9:20.25  7/10/2002   Music City Track Club, Music City Track Cl
               10:02.58  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Community TC  'A'                                  11:08.20                  
     1) Daniels, Karen                  2)                                
     3) Lyles, Brittney                 4) Taylor, Yolanda                
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: # 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region 6: *  5-06  7/2002      Reanna Townsend, Unattached                 
                1.62m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brionne            Hoover Parks&Rec         1.68m JO S     5-06.00 
  2 Harrell, Brittany            Unattached_Sthrn        J1.68m JO S     5-06.00 
  3 Bryant, Veronica             Community TC             1.58m          5-02.25 
  4 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                1.53m          5-00.25 
  5 Charley, Nicole              Hoover Parks&Rec         1.47m          4-09.75 
  6 Harris, Melanie              Hoover Parks&Rec        J1.47m          4-09.75 
  6 Smith, Dominique             Road Runners TC         J1.47m          4-09.75 
  8 Russell, Shari               Miss.Trackstars          1.42m          4-07.75 
  9 Shelly, Jessica              Hoover Parks&Rec         1.37m          4-06.00 
  9 Ward, Zaneta                 Su-per Mo-ve             1.37m          4-06.00 
 -- Stokes, Shannon              Community TC                NH                  
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: # 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Region 6: * 3.50m  7/11/2008   Neal Tisher, Unattached                     
                3.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Van Meter, Merritt           Unattached_Sthrn         3.66m*JO S    12-00.00 
  2 Bedsole, Laura               Hoover Parks&Rec         3.36m         11-00.25 
  3 Butler, Colleen              Peak Perf TC             3.20m         10-06.00 
  4 Coffey, Danielle             Unattached-TN            3.05m         10-00.00 
  4 Jennings, Kimi               Unattached-TN            3.05m         10-00.00 
  5 Ward, Zaneta                 Su-per Mo-ve            J2.75m          9-00.25 
  6 Jones, Amanda                Unattached-TN            2.75m          9-00.25 
  6 Barnett, Kristen             Unattached-TN            2.75m          9-00.25 
  9 Redlich, Hannah              New Heights Gym          2.44m          8-00.00 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: # 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region 6: * 6.00m  7/8/2004    Kenyatta Brooks, SOUTHWEST MISSIS           
                5.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Devan                  Unattached_AL            5.44m         17-10.25 
  2 Charley, Nicole              Hoover Parks&Rec         5.38m         17-08.00 
  3 Harrell, Brittany            Unattached_Sthrn         5.23m         17-02.00 
  4 Williams, Brionne            Hoover Parks&Rec         5.20m         17-00.75 
  5 Anderson, Maya               Future TC                5.07m         16-07.75 
  6 Murray, Bria                 BR YMCA                  4.95m         16-03.00 
  7 Sylvester, Toshika           New Era TC               4.93m         16-02.25 
  8 Randle, Sierra               Track Unlimited          4.90m         16-01.00 
  9 Patchen, Sarah               Soaring Eagles           4.70m         15-05.00 
 10 Bolden, Paige                Soaring Eagles           4.63m         15-02.25 
 11 English, Asia                Grtr King Dvd TC         4.46m         14-07.75 
 12 Cleveland, Mary              North AL Trackrs         4.40m         14-05.25 
 13 Mcdonald, Kanisha            AL Speed&Fitness         4.26m         13-11.75 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region 6: * 12.31m  7/8/2004    Nedra Gross, Future Track Clu              
                11.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Charley, Nicole              Hoover Parks&Rec        11.74m JO S    38-06.25 
  2 Leatherwood, Shaquela        Club Elite TC           11.25m         36-11.00 
  3 Bean, Tashania               New Era TC              11.10m         36-05.00 
  4 Byrd, Devan                  Unattached_AL           11.00m         36-01.25 
  5 Thomas, Dallas               Su-per Mo-ve            10.84m         35-06.75 
  6 Williams, Brionne            Hoover Parks&Rec        10.80m         35-05.25 
  7 Murray, Bria                 BR YMCA                 10.78m         35-04.50 
  8 Hoye, Jolaunda               Miss.Trackstars         10.20m         33-05.75 
  9 Estem, Ademika               Road Runners TC         10.09m         33-01.25 
 10 Hudson, Cenitra              Track Unlimited         10.00m         32-09.75 
 11 Lewis, Raven                 New Era TC               9.88m         32-05.00 
 12 Woods, Whitley               Massey Miracle           9.86m         32-04.25 
 13 Ward, Zaneta                 Su-per Mo-ve             9.78m         32-01.00 
 14 Kelly, Ieshia                Rutherford Co.TC         9.57m         31-04.75 
 15 Wilkerson, Jade              Training Ground          9.32m         30-07.00 
 16 Jones, Amanda                Unattached-TN            9.26m         30-04.75 
 -- Cleveland, Mary              North AL Trackrs          FOUL                  
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: # 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region 6: * 13.21m  7/9/2005    Brittany Cox, Nash Illusions               
                12.52m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jessica               Su-per Mo-ve            11.78m         38-07.75 
  2 Curry, Chelsea               Steel Throwers          11.22m         36-09.75 
  3 Guice, Alexis                Peak Perf TC            10.69m         35-01.00 
  4 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perf TC            10.60m         34-09.50 
  5 Sanders, Joy                 Speed City T            10.27m         33-08.50 
  6 Hawkins, Cori                Magic City Rnnrs        10.00m         32-09.75 
  7 Dickinson, Brandi            Unattached-TN            9.59m         31-05.75 
  8 Townley, Krista              Peak Perf TC             7.98m         26-02.25 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
     JO Meet: # 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region 6: * 40.50m  7/8/2004    Amara mcKell, Nashville Illusi             
                38.71m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jessica               Su-per Mo-ve            34.94m           114-07 
  2 Hoppis, Rebekah              Hoover Parks&Rec        34.21m           112-03 
  3 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perf TC            33.00m           108-03 
  4 Curry, Chelsea               Steel Throwers          31.90m           104-08 
  5 Sanders, Joy                 Speed City T            30.85m           101-02 
  6 Dickinson, Brandi            Unattached-TN           28.30m            92-10 
  7 Phillips, Shandrell          Memphis Hurdlers        25.35m            83-02 
  8 Guice, Alexis                Peak Perf TC            24.22m            79-05 
  9 Thomas, Kelsea               AL Speed&Fitness        22.80m            74-10 
 10 Shetters, Tiffany            Peak Perf TC            21.41m            70-03 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
     JO Meet: # 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Region 6: * 41.16m  7/11/2008   Rebekah Hoppis, Hoover Parks and           
                34.98m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Storey, Allison              Club Elite TC           45.65m$JO S      149-09  metal tape measure
  2 Hoppis, Rebekah              Hoover Parks&Rec        41.96m*JO S      137-08 
  3 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perf TC            35.65m JO S      116-11 
  4 Schrimsher, Magen            Hoover Parks&Rec        32.79m           107-07 
  5 Shetters, Tiffany            Peak Perf TC            32.34m           106-01 
  6 Phillips, Shandrell          Memphis Hurdlers        16.93m            55-06 
 
Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: # 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Region 6: * 40.05m  7/7/2006    Brittany Cox, Nsh Ilusions                 
                36.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perf TC            30.85m           101-02 
  2 Guice, Alexis                Peak Perf TC            27.49m            90-02 
  3 Curry, Chelsea               Steel Throwers          27.15m            89-01 
  4 Thompson, Liz                Steel Throwers          25.83m            84-09 
  5 Townley, Krista              Peak Perf TC            23.71m            77-09 
  6 Thomas, Kelsea               AL Speed&Fitness        19.96m            65-06 
  7 Harms, Mackenzie             Steel Throwers          19.22m            63-01 
 
Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region 6: *  4302  7/6/2005    Marrissa Harris, Mem Hurdlers               
                 4104  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles         4371.00*JO S             
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC              4142.00 JO S             
  3 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL          4060.00                  
  4 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers       3153.00                  
  5 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC           2993.00                  
  6 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness       2265.00                  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           15.48   1  779  
  2 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers         15.87   3  730  
  3 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL            16.00   1  714  
  4 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                16.40   2  666  
  6 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC             18.61   1  427  
  7 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness         19.91   2  310  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  2 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  3 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL            1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  5 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness         1.27m    4-02.00  379  
  5 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC             1.27m    4-02.00  379  
 -- Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers            NH            
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles          10.97m   36-00.00  593  
  2 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL            8.83m   28-11.75  453  
  3 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                8.52m   27-11.50  433  
  4 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers         8.48m   27-10.00  430  
  5 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC             8.42m   27-07.50  427  
  7 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness         6.17m   20-03.00  282  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                25.33   857  
  2 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           26.35   767  
  3 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL            26.38   764  
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers         27.28   689  
  6 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC             27.92   637  
  7 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness         29.26   535  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles           5.24m   17-02.25  626  
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC                4.66m   15-03.50  469  
  3 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL            4.56m   14-11.50  443  
  4 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers         4.50m   14-09.25  428  
  5 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness         4.26m   13-11.75  369  
  6 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC             3.99m   13-01.25  306  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL           28.06m      92-01  440  
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC               24.37m      79-11  370  
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers        22.40m      73-06  334  
  4 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles          22.24m      72-11  331  
  5 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC            22.19m      72-10  330  
  6 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness        14.21m      46-07  182  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached_AL          2:32.83   658  
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Future TC              2:33.82   646  
  3 Mcswain, Akira               Cont. T-Belles         2:35.05   631  
  4 Beckett, Nefertiti           Memphis Hurdlers       2:42.74   542  
  5 Spence, Emily                Peak Perf TC           2:47.76   487  
  6 Towns, Candace               AL Speed&Fitness       3:19.17   208  
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 6: * 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
                10.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Jarael               Track Unlimited          10.78qJO S              2 
  2 Hollingbird, Renaldo         Mississippi Heat         10.95q                  1 
  3 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks & R         11.03q                  1 
  4 Breaux, Justin               Future TC                11.08q                  2 
  5 White, Darius                Mississippi Heat         11.09q                  2 
  6 Davis, Jaz                   Training Ground          11.15q                  2 
  7 Goree, Joshua                Future TC                11.20q                  1 
  8 Gooden, Antonio              Community TC             11.26q                  1 
  9 Reed, Jeremy                 Track Unlimited          11.27                   1 
 10 Maxey, Antonio               Mississippi Heat         11.28                   2 
 11 Davis, Denzel                Track Unlimited          11.78                   2 
 12 Gilleylen, Miles             Track Unlimited          12.05                   1 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
     JO Meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 6: * 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
                10.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Jarael               Track Unlimited          10.82 JO S             
  2 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks & R         11.09                  
  3 Breaux, Justin               Future TC                11.16                  
  4 Davis, Jaz                   Training Ground          11.21                  
  5 Goree, Joshua                Future TC                11.27                  
  5 White, Darius                Mississippi Heat         11.27                  
  7 Gooden, Antonio              Community TC             11.44                  
  8 Hollingbird, Renaldo         Mississippi Heat         11.50                  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 6: * 21.10  7/9/2005    Trey Harts, River Cities Tra                
                21.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Jarael               Track Unlimited          21.57qJO S              1 
  2 Humphrey, Maudrecus          Speed City T             22.13q                  2 
  3 White, Darius                Mississippi Heat         22.15q                  1 
  4 Henry, Joshua                Spar TC                  22.19q                  2 
  5 Davis, Jaz                   Training Ground          22.40q                  1 
  6 Harris, James                Speed City T             22.45q                  2 
  7 Breaux, Justin               Future TC                22.54q                  1 
  8 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             22.60q                  2 
  9 Walters, Alexander           Speed City T             22.66                   1 
 10 Darden, Rodney               Training Ground          22.82                   1 
 11 Hampton, Dimitri             Peak Perf TC             22.86                   2 
 12 Reed, Jeremy                 Track Unlimited          24.04                   1 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 6: * 21.10  7/9/2005    Trey Harts, River Cities Tra                
                21.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Jarael               Track Unlimited          21.45 JO S             
  2 Harris, James                Speed City T             21.61 JO S             
  3 Humphrey, Maudrecus          Speed City T             21.88 JO S             
  4 Henry, Joshua                Spar TC                  22.04                  
  5 Breaux, Justin               Future TC                22.13                  
  6 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             22.25                  
  7 Davis, Jaz                   Training Ground          22.31                  
  8 White, Darius                Mississippi Heat         23.84                  
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: # 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 6: * 47.03  7/9/2006    Mychal Word, River Ciites                   
                50.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, James                Speed City T             47.61qJO S              1 
  2 Goree, Joshua                Future TC                49.08qJO S              1 
  3 Hampton, Dimitri             Peak Perf TC             49.36qJO S              1 
  4 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             49.39qJO S              1 
  5 Wilson, Jeremy               South East TC            49.45qJO S              2 
  6 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery Y             49.51qJO S              2 
  7 Darden, Rodney               Training Ground          49.81qJO S              2 
  8 Jackson, Demascus            BR YMCA                  49.92qJO S              2 
  9 Robertson, Joshua            South East TC            50.07 JO S              1 
 10 Yatesiv, Thomas              Track Unlimited          50.81                   2 
 11 Jackson, Jamill              Nashvl Illusions         51.18                   2 
 12 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks & R         52.21                   2 
 13 Hill, Jonathan               Su-per Mo-ve             52.53                   1 
 -- Taylor, Kristopher           Chattanooga Jets           DNF                   2 
 -- Marece, Aziz                 Training Ground            DNF                   1 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
     JO Meet: # 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 6: * 47.03  7/9/2006    Mychal Word, River Ciites                   
                50.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goree, Joshua                Future TC                48.42 JO S             
  2 Harris, James                Speed City T             48.43 JO S             
  3 Hampton, Dimitri             Peak Perf TC             48.73 JO S             
  4 Wilson, Jeremy               South East TC            49.02 JO S             
  5 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery Y             49.31 JO S             
  6 Porter, Clay                 Speed City T             49.47 JO S             
  7 Jackson, Demascus            BR YMCA                  52.26                  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: # 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region 6: * 1:52.79  7/11/2004   Karjuan Williams, New Orleans Come        
                1:59.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Breon                 Nashvl Illusions       1:56.19 JO S             
  2 Jackson, Jamill              Nashvl Illusions       1:56.52 JO S             
  3 Heckford, Jacob              Peak Perf TC           1:57.38 JO S             
  4 Scott, Kin                   US Express TC          1:57.43 JO S             
  5 Smith, Drake                 River Cities TC        2:00.33                  
  6 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashvl Illusions       2:01.37                  
  7 Murray, Michael              Nashvl Illusions       2:01.82                  
  8 Hoyne, Curtis                Community TC           2:04.12                  
  9 Randallii, Dewayne           AL Speed&Fitness       2:06.67                  
 10 Thomas, Eugene               Miss.Trackstars        2:07.44                  
 11 Austell, Drew                Unattached-TN          2:10.26                  
 12 Bitting, Karl                Community TC           2:11.43                  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: # 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region 6: * 4:07.40  7/10/2002   Cody Savage, LAET                         
                4:07.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Breon                 Nashvl Illusions       4:14.23                  
  2 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashvl Illusions       4:19.54                  
  3 Almo, D'Ante                 South East TC          4:22.33                  
  4 Murray, Michael              Nashvl Illusions       4:26.46                  
  5 McKay, Steven                Rapides Jr. TC         4:29.23                  
  6 Austell, Drew                Unattached-TN          4:31.39                  
  7 Randallii, Dewayne           AL Speed&Fitness       4:32.92                  
  8 Brokaw, William              Mississippi Heat       4:55.99                  
  9 Mitchell, Darius             Mobile Parks & R       4:58.15                  
 10 Lepik, Bradford              Speed City T           5:16.13                  
 11 Hudson, Jacob                Montgomery Y           5:20.08                  
 12 Rutledge, Jonathan           Mobile Parks & R       5:29.44                  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: # 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region 6: * 15:25.79  7/11/2008   Mark Dodson, Unattached                  
                16:14.82  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elmer, Jared                 Soaring Eagles        17:46.77                  
  2 Macpherson, Will             Soaring Eagles        18:27.82                  
  3 Brokaw, William              Mississippi Heat      19:09.60                  
  4 Lepik, Bradford              Speed City T          21:08.60                  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: # 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region 6: * 6:39.90  7/11/2004   Timothy Johnson, Cordova Track Cl         
                6:26.27  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Darius             Mobile Parks & R       7:34.5h                  
  2 Hudson, Jacob                Montgomery Y           8:21.6h                  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: # 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 6: * 13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
                14.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks & R         14.74q                  1 
  2 Goodman, Robert              Su-per Mo-ve             14.77q                  1 
  3 Swinton, Deonte              Community TC             14.90q                  2 
  4 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             14.97q                  1 
  5 Lillard, Bryson              Nashvl Illusions         14.99q                  2 
  6 Williams, Kiwann             Nashvl Illusions         15.22q                  1 
  7 Pressley, Antonio            Community TC             15.33q                  2 
  8 Howard, Titus                Future TC                15.49q                  1 
  9 Dennis, Ladarius             Massey Miracle           15.54                   2 
 10 Achilihu, Chimere            Peak Perf TC             15.81                   2 
 11 Williams, Winston            South East TC            16.54                   1 
 12 Green, Orlando               Nashvl Illusions         17.64                   1 
 13 Watkins, Neil                Peak Perf TC             17.70                   2 
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: # 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 6: * 13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
                14.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks & R         14.42                  
  2 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             14.49                  
  3 Swinton, Deonte              Community TC             14.58                  
  4 Lillard, Bryson              Nashvl Illusions         14.60                  
  5 Pressley, Antonio            Community TC             14.67                  
  6 Goodman, Robert              Su-per Mo-ve             14.77                  
  7 Howard, Titus                Future TC                15.26                  
  8 Williams, Kiwann             Nashvl Illusions         15.44                  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 6: * 52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
                56.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks & R         54.81qJO S              2 
  2 Williams, Kiwann             Nashvl Illusions         55.66qJO S              1 
  3 Lillard, Bryson              Nashvl Illusions         55.68qJO S              1 
  4 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             56.74q                  1 
  5 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks & R         57.12q                  1 
  6 Barnett, Tevin               North AL Trackrs         57.54q                  2 
  7 Dennis, Ladarius             Massey Miracle           58.01q                  1 
  8 Curry, Austin                North AL Trackrs         58.78q                  2 
  9 Lampley, Justin              Miss.Trackstars          59.62                   2 
 10 Watkins, Neil                Peak Perf TC           1:01.49                   2 
 11 Dennis, Derrick              Track Unlimited        1:02.31                   1 
 12 Wells, Morgan                Spar TC                1:04.33                   1 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 6: * 52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
                56.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Tyrell                Mobile Parks & R         53.76 JO S             
  2 Williams, Kiwann             Nashvl Illusions         54.02 JO S             
  3 Lillard, Bryson              Nashvl Illusions         55.71 JO S             
  4 Curtis, Thaddeus             Mobile Parks & R         55.73 JO S             
  5 Lockhart, Quantavious        Community TC             57.66                  
  6 Curry, Austin                North AL Trackrs         58.59                  
  7 Barnett, Tevin               North AL Trackrs         58.72                  
  8 Dennis, Ladarius             Massey Miracle           59.03                  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 6: * 40.92  7/9/2005    River Cities Track Club, River Cities Tra   
                42.35  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                      41.83 JO S              2 
  2 Speed City TC  'A'                                    42.06 JO S              2 
  3 Future Track Club  'A'                                42.27 JO S              2 
  4 Training Ground TC  'A'                               42.74                   1 
  5 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                         42.75                   2 
  6 Track Unlimited  'A'                                  42.85                   2 
  7 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                      42.86                   2 
  8 Spar Track Club  'A'                                  42.89                   2 
  9 Club Elite TC  'A'                                    44.38                   2 
 10 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                          44.67                   1 
 11 North Alabama Trackers Track  'A'                     44.94                   1 
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: # 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 6: * 3:12.29  7/9/2006    River Ciites TC, River Ciites             
                         R Alexander, M Fayard, J Harrison, T Harts        
                3:20.53  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Speed City TC  'A'                                  3:23.66                   2 
  2 South East Miss Track Club  'A'                     3:24.00                   2 
  3 Spar Track Club  'A'                                3:26.00                   2 
  4 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            3:27.23                   2 
     1) Dixon, Breon                    2) Jackson, Jamill                
     3) Lillard, Bryson                 4) Sandersjr, Shannon             
     5) Tankard, Benjamin               6)                                
  5 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       3:28.41                   2 
  6 Mobile Parks And Recreation  'A'                    3:29.30                   2 
 -- Road Runners Track Club  'A'                             NT                   2 
 -- Massey Miracle Run  'A'                                  NT                   1 
 -- Nashville Illusions  'B'                                 NT                   1 
     1) Green, Orlando                  2) Matt, Rj                       
     3) Murray, Michael                 4) Nelson, Gehrig                 
     5) Williams, Kiwann                6)                                
 -- Rutherford County TC  'A'                                NT                   1 
     1) Banks, Alfonso                  2) Cease, Johnathan               
     3) Franklin, Rotaye                4) Mcbee, Andrew                  
     5) Pipkins, Ryan                   6) Souvannasy, Nick               
 -- Track Unlimited  'A'                                     NT                   2 
     1) Dennis, Derrick                 2) Gilleylen, Miles               
     3) Nelvis, Jarael                  4) Yatesiv, Thomas                
 -- Club Elite TC  'A'                                       NT                   1 
 -- Training Ground TC  'A'                                  NT                   1 
     1) Blue, Dlacey                    2) Darden, Rodney                 
     3) Davis, Jaz                      4) Marece, Aziz                   
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: # 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region 6: * 8:15.81  6/1991      Mobile Parks Department, Mobile Parks Depa
                8:08.29  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nashville Illusions  'A'                            8:08.95*                 
     1) Dixon, Breon                    2) Jackson, Jamill                
     3) Lillard, Bryson                 4) Murray, Michael                
     5) Nelson, Gehrig                  6)                                
  2 Community TC  'A'                                   8:48.16                  
     1) Bitting, Karl                   2) Brown, Printes                 
     3)                                 4) Hoyne, Curtis                  
     5) Ross, Demetrius                 6)                                
  3 Rutherford County TC  'A'                           9:06.31                  
     1) Banks, Alfonso                  2) Cease, Johnathan               
     3) Franklin, Rotaye                4) Mcbee, Andrew                  
     5) Pipkins, Ryan                   6) Souvannasy, Nick               
  4 Su-per Mo-vement Sumo TC  'A'                       9:42.67                  
     1) Aaron, Javorris                 2)                                
     3) Hill, Jonathan                  4)                                
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
     JO Meet: # 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region 6: * 2.05m  7/8/2004    Antonio Winston, Mobile Parks               
                1.98m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T           7-00.00$JO S       2.13m 
  2 Harris, James                Speed City T           6-10.00$JO S       2.08m 
  3 Mcculloch, Micah             Unattached_AL          6-04.00$JO S       1.93m 
  4 Golston, Will                Mobile Parks & R       6-00.00$JO S       1.82m 
  5 Thomas, Eugene               Miss.Trackstars        5-10.00$JO S       1.77m 
  6 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached_Sthrn       5-06.00$JO S       1.67m 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: # 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region 6: * 4.75m  7/9/2005    Chris Spear, Hoover Track                   
                4.65m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Toups, Jonathan              Unattached_Sthrn      14-06.00$JO S       4.41m 
  2 Farrell, Nick                Unattached_AL         14-00.00$JO S       4.26m 
  3 Meyer, Cameron               New Heights Gym       13-00.00$JO S       3.96m 
  4 Ballard, Hank                Hoover Parks&Rec     J13-00.00$JO S       3.96m 
  5 Renard, Jake                 New Heights Gym       12-06.00$JO S       3.81m 
  5 McMann, Taylor               Hoover Parks&Rec      12-06.00$JO S       3.81m 
  7 Dugas, Jacob                 New Heights Gym       12-00.00$JO S       3.65m 
  7 Daurbigny, Je'Von            New Heights Gym       12-00.00$JO S       3.65m 
  9 Bowen, Iradl                 Hoover Parks&Rec      11-00.00$JO S       3.35m 
  9 Caprio, Michael              Soaring Eagles        11-00.00$JO S       3.35m 
 -- Betancourt, Graham           Mobile Parks & R            NH                  
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: # 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 6: * 7.33m  7/8/2004    Kenneth Hall, Future Track Clu              
                7.04m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mcculloch, Micah             Unattached_AL            6.82m         22-04.50 
  2 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             6.67m         21-10.75 
  3 Sigler, Joshua               Mobile Parks & R         6.62m         21-08.75 
  4 Tankard, Benjamin            Nashvl Illusions         6.22m         20-05.00 
  4 Cason, Cameron               Mobile Parks & R         6.22m         20-05.00 
  6 Edwards, Quintin             Su-per Mo-ve             6.14m         20-01.75 
  7 Remo-Cooper, Tevon           Spar TC                  6.00m         19-08.25 
  8 Marshall, Terrell            New Era TC               5.80m         19-00.50 
  9 Williams, Winston            South East TC            5.69m         18-08.00 
 10 Burkhart, John               TN Elite TC              5.59m         18-04.25 
 11 Robertson, Joshua            South East TC            5.50m         18-00.50 
 12 Bowles, Micah                Unattached_Sthrn         5.38m         17-08.00 
 13 Reed, Jeremy                 Track Unlimited          4.72m         15-06.00 
 14 Dennis, Derrick              Track Unlimited          4.71m         15-05.50 
 -- Epps, Davonta                Trial By Fire             FOUL                  
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: # 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region 6: * 14.89m  7/8/2006    Zedric Chatman-Thomas, Lafayette           
                14.28m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sigler, Joshua               Mobile Parks & R        14.52m JO S    47-07.75 
  2 Golston, Will                Mobile Parks & R        14.07m         46-02.00 
  3 May, Anthony                 Speed City T            13.91m         45-07.75 
  4 Mcculloch, Micah             Unattached_AL           13.82m         45-04.25 
  5 Bowles, Micah                Unattached_Sthrn        13.64m         44-09.00 
  6 Aaron, Javorris              Su-per Mo-ve            13.42m         44-00.50 
  7 Remo-Cooper, Tevon           Spar TC                 13.07m         42-10.75 
  8 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached_Sthrn        12.51m         41-00.50 
  9 Davis, Delwin                New Era TC              12.31m         40-04.75 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: # 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region 6: * 17.65m  7/8/2005    James Lavin, KTC                           
                15.97m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney               AL Speed&Fitness        15.96m         52-04.50 
  2 Lapare, Ben                  Mobile Parks & R        15.47m         50-09.25 
  3 Rich, Ethan                  Mobile Parks & R        14.01m         45-11.75 
  4 Mcghee, Gregory              Rutherford Co.TC        11.49m         37-08.50 
  5 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks&Rec        11.16m         36-07.50 
  6 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perf TC            11.09m         36-04.75 
  7 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks&Rec        10.80m         35-05.25 
  8 Cardwell, Christian          Unattached-TN            8.88m         29-01.75 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: # 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region 6: * 54.68m  7/8/2004    Tommy Killen, Unattached                   
                49.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sidney               AL Speed&Fitness        46.81m           153-07 
  2 Lapare, Ben                  Mobile Parks & R        43.78m           143-08 
  3 Hamilton, Stephen            Unattached-TN           43.47m           142-07 
  4 Ekstra, David                Hoover Parks&Rec        39.16m           128-06 
  5 Rich, Ethan                  Mobile Parks & R        34.47m           113-01 
  6 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks&Rec        33.13m           108-08 
  7 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks&Rec        32.68m           107-03 
  8 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perf TC            31.54m           103-06 
  9 Locke, Caleb                 Miss.Trackstars         30.95m           101-06 
 10 Cardwell, Christian          Unattached-TN           27.87m            91-05 
 11 Kelly, Jessie                Speed City T            24.11m            79-01 
 12 Mcghee, Gregory              Rutherford Co.TC        22.26m            73-00 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: # 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region 6: * 58.19m  7/8/2006    Benjamin Davies, Personal Bes              
                51.32m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rich, Ethan                  Mobile Parks & R        54.89m JO S      180-01 
  2 Patterson, Patrick           Hoover Parks&Rec        54.15m JO S      177-08 
  3 Morar, Kenneth               Unattached_AL           52.26m JO S      171-05 
  4 Harrison, Joseph             Hoover Parks&Rec        50.59m           166-00 
  5 Hamilton, Stephen            Unattached-TN           47.61m           156-02 
  6 Tolar, Ritchie               Peak Perf TC            45.22m           148-04 
  7 Locke, Caleb                 Miss.Trackstars         31.03m           101-10 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $ 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: # 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Region 6: * 44.29m  7/7/2006    Ryan Bell, Hoover Parks                    
                48.35m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 King, Judge    (Dan)         Hoover Parks&Rec        35.11m           115-02 
  2 Edwards, Casey               Hoover Parks&Rec        32.29m           105-11 
  3 Jordan, Sidney               AL Speed&Fitness        32.27m           105-10 
  4 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perf TC            25.09m            82-04 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: $  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: #  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region 6: *  6113  7/6/2005    Cory Roberts, southeast la roa              
                 5908  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T           5880.00                  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness       4709.00                  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T           3385.00                  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness         11.47   759  
  2 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             11.77   697  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T             12.07   637  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             6.80m   22-03.75  767  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness         5.53m   18-01.75  487  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T             5.13m   16-10.00  407  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T            12.48m   40-11.50  636  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness        11.58m   38-00.00  581  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T             8.71m   28-07.00  408  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             2.05m    6-08.75  850  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness         1.67m    5-05.75  520  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T             1.60m    5-03.00  464  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness         52.12   719  
  2 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             55.24   589  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T             55.50   579  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             16.78   647  
  2 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T             19.72   372  
  3 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness         20.61   303  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T            38.72m     127-00  639  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness        27.96m      91-09  424  
 -- Brown, Greg                  Speed City T              FOUL            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T             2.59m    8-06.00  262  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness         2.28m    7-05.75  195  
 -- Brown, Greg                  Speed City T                NH            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 May, Anthony                 Speed City T            49.38m     162-00  579  
  2 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness        32.07m     105-02  328  
  3 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T            20.41m      66-11  167  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Marion               AL Speed&Fitness       5:31.21   393  
  2 Brown, Greg                  Speed City T           5:40.17   351  
  3 May, Anthony                 Speed City T           6:12.99   214